Yorlas

Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack

Yorlas is a Legendary Non-Empire commander.

Bounty hunter Yolas is a member of the Book of Emptiness Task Force under the The Society of Conscious Thought. He excels in assassinations of both individual and group targets and takes great pleasure in the sense of accomplishment that comes from increasing his kill count. His only true life goal is to end as many lives as possible before his own end arrives.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense2556.36566.64
Tactics1413.51312.99
Data Rate94094
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

BVanguard
AAssault
BArtillery
CSiege
ACarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Intercept 5%, Assault 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, its attributes get the bonus shown. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

High-Energy Beam
Chance 35%

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 110% to 219.9%1, influenced by Offense).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1110%
2117.8%
3125.7%
4133.5%
5141.4%
6149.2%
7157.1%
8164.9%
9172.8%
10180.6%
11188.5%
12196.3%
13204.2%
14212%
15219.9%
Superconductor ExcitationPassive

Grants Rapid Fire to all your wings for 2 turns. Rapid Fire has 12.8% to 25.5%1 chance to take effect.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
112.8%
214.9%
317%
419.1%
521.2%
623.3%
725.5%

Talent Bar 2

Marked Shot
Option AMarked ShotPassive

When any wing of yours initiates Direct Fire, there is a 40% chance to deal Kinetic damage to the target (DMG Rate: 44.2% to 88.4%1, influenced by Offense).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
144.2%
247.3%
350.5%
453.6%
556.8%
660%
763.1%
866.3%
969.5%
1072.6%
1175.8%
1279%
1382.1%
1485.3%
1588.4%
Cooldown OptimizationPassive

Increases chance of initiating High-Energy Beam by 5.8% to 11.6%1 for 2 turns.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
15.8%
26.7%
37.7%
48.7%
59.7%
610.6%
711.6%
Turret Circuit
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Turret CircuitCommand

All your wings have 21.9% to 43.8%1 chance to immune to ECM Jam in the first 3 turns of the battle.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
121.9%
223.4%
325%
426.5%
528.1%
629.7%
731.2%
832.8%
934.4%
1035.9%
1137.5%
1239.1%
1340.6%
1442.2%
1543.8%
Turret OverloadPassive

Increases damage of all your wings and Commanders by 6.1% to 12.1%1. Your damage will be reduced by -9.2% starting from the 4th turn.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
16.1%
27.1%
38.1%
49.1%
510.1%
611.1%
712.1%

Talent Bar 3

Resonance Strike
Option AResonance StrikePassive

35% chance to deal Kinetic damage to the target after initiating Direct Fire (DMG Rate: 52.7% to 105.3%1, influenced by Offense).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
152.7%
256.4%
360.2%
463.9%
567.7%
671.5%
775.2%
879%
982.7%
1086.5%
1190.3%
1294%
1397.8%
14101.6%
15105.3%
Resonance PenetrationPassive

Ignores 15.8% to 31.6%1 Armor of the target for 2 turns.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
115.8%
218.4%
321%
423.7%
526.3%
629%
731.6%
Ballistic Tracking
Option B (unlocks at 15 stars)Ballistic TrackingCommand

Increases chance of activating Barrage modules by 17.1% to 34.2%1 in the first 3 turns of the battle.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
117.1%
218.3%
319.5%
420.7%
521.9%
623.2%
724.4%
825.6%
926.8%
1028%
1129.3%
1230.5%
1331.7%
1432.9%
1534.2%
Preload TechnologyPassive

Increases chance of initiating High-Energy Beam for Yorlas by 20% to 40%1 at the 1st turn of the battle.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
120%
223.3%
326.6%
430%
533.3%
636.6%
740%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Yorlas.

Non-Empire Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Leader626526555
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control724814590
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary623023079
Heth Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary624024082
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense429914983
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryTactics Drone615630992
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service714728678
Trailblazer Tribute Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary6111
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense Control724915487
Vizan Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service622022075
Yorlas
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack725514194
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Control423012065
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Service523711365
Non-EmpireEpicEpicDrone Siege421311474
Non-EmpireEpicEpicTactics511823563
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent718710564
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent710121356
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent716115855
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellentSiege79919068
Non-EmpireRareRare71809250