Mordu's Mercenary

Non-EmpireGreen qualityGreen

Mordu's Mercenary is a Green quality Non-Empire commander.

Mordu's Mercenary are mostly experienced veteran fighters as well as battlefield survivors. They have no proplem with going through fire and water as long as they are well paid by the clients.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises combat power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense1804.48399.52
Tactics922.28203.72
Bandwidth50050
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points. Command Capability is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Fleet Mastery

BVanguard
AAssault
BArtillery
CSiege
ACarrier

Fleet Mastery (Fleet Proficiency in game) is how well the commander leads each fleet type. In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Assault 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, its attributes get the bonus shown. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to rank 15) and a sub skill (up to rank 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Crushing Attack
Chance 45% · Preparation 1 turn

Needs 1 turn to prepare, then reduces Armor of all enemy wings by 13 and deals Kinetic damage to them (DMG Rate: 207.9% to 415.8%1)

Rank Values
RankValue 1
1207.9%
2222.7%
3237.6%
4252.4%
5267.3%
6282.1%
7297%
8311.8%
9326.7%
10341.5%
11356.4%
12371.3%
13386.1%
14401%
15415.8%
Razor's EdgePassive

Damage Rate +118.8% to 237.6%1

Rank Values
RankValue 1
1118.8%
2138.6%
3158.4%
4178.2%
5198%
6217.8%
7237.6%

Talent Bar 2

Crushing Blow
Chance 40%

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 107.5% to 215%1, influenced by Offense)

Rank Values
RankValue 1
1107.5%
2115.2%
3122.9%
4130.5%
5138.2%
6145.9%
7153.6%
8161.2%
9168.9%
10176.6%
11184.3%
12192%
13199.6%
14207.3%
15215%
IncursionPassive

25% to 50%1 chance to inflict target with Neural Shutdown

Rank Values
RankValue 1
125%
229.2%
333.3%
437.5%
541.7%
645.8%
750%

Talent Bar 3

Death Unflinching
Chance 40%

Increases your Firepower by 10% to 20%1 for 2 turns

Rank Values
RankValue 1
110%
210.7%
311.4%
412.1%
512.9%
613.6%
714.3%
815%
915.7%
1016.4%
1117.1%
1217.9%
1318.6%
1419.3%
1520%
PotentialPassive

Additionally increases Data Rate for all your Commanders and wings by 10 to 201

Rank Values
RankValue 1
110
211.7
313.3
415
516.7
618.3
720

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Mordu's Mercenary.

Non-Empire Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsBandwidth
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack Leader626526555
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack Control724814590
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange623023079
Heth Unobtainable
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange624024082
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack Defense429914983
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeTactics Drone615630992
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange622022075
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeSupport Service714728678
Trailblazer Tribute Unobtainable
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange6111
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack Defense Control724915487
Vizan Unobtainable
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeSupport Service622022075
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack725514194
Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleAttack Control423012065
Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleAttack Service523711365
Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleDrone Siege421311474
Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleTactics511823563
Non-EmpireBlue qualityBlue718710564
Non-EmpireBlue qualityBlue710121356
Non-EmpireBlue qualityBlue716115855
Non-EmpireBlue qualityBlueSiege79919068
Mordu's Mercenary
Non-EmpireGreen qualityGreen71809250