Vizan

Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeSupport ServiceUnobtainable

Vizan is an Orange quality Non-Empire commander. No recruitment, cache, store or mission in the game data gives this commander, so it cannot be obtained even though the game lists it. The game has no portrait for this commander yet, so it shows the locked placeholder.

Like most Sebiestors, Victor has a natural fondness for applied sciences.

However, Minmatar is everything except for scientists, which is why he struggled to seize the opportunity to join the Crielere Research Labotaries, a joint scientific endeavor between the Caldari State and Gallente Federation when he was a little boy.

He insisted on working at the lab even after Federation's dicision to withdraw funding due to the infamous blueprint theft case.

There he worked as a research assistant until Guristas second assault, when Victor gone missing like many others, whose dead bodies is widely considered being abandoned and adrift in the void.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises combat power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense2205.48488.52
Tactics2205.48488.52
Bandwidth75075
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points. Command Capability is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Fleet Mastery

A+Vanguard
BAssault
A+Artillery
CSiege
ACarrier

Fleet Mastery (Fleet Proficiency in game) is how well the commander leads each fleet type. In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Intercept 5%, Assault 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, its attributes get the bonus shown. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three talent slots. Each tree holds a main skill (up to rank 15) and a sub skill (up to rank 7). Slots 2 and 3 each offer two trees and only one can be used at a time. Slots 2 and 3 open through awakening.

Slot 1

Increases Firepower of your wing by 10% to 20%1 and Offense of all your Commanders by 5% to 10%2 in the first 3 turns

Rank Values
RankValue 1Value 2
110%5%
210.7%5.3%
311.4%5.7%
412.1%6%
512.8%6.4%
613.5%6.7%
714.2%7.1%
815%7.5%
915.7%7.8%
1016.4%8.2%
1117.1%8.5%
1217.8%8.9%
1318.5%9.2%
1419.2%9.6%
1520%10%
ResurgenceCommand

Gains Auto Repair (Repair Rate 47.5% to 67.9%1) on the 4th turn, last for 3 turns

Rank Values
RankValue 1
147.5%
250.9%
354.3%
457.7%
561.1%
664.5%
767.9%

Slot 2

Corrosion Assault
Option ACorrosion AssaultCommand

After initiating Direct Fire, inflicts Corrosion (DMG Rate 56.9% to 113.7%1) on the target for 2 turns, stackable.

Rank Values
RankValue 1
156.9%
260.9%
365%
469%
573.1%
677.1%
781.2%
885.3%
989.3%
1093.4%
1197.4%
12101.5%
13105.5%
14109.6%
15113.7%
OverloadPassive

DMG Rate + 32% to 64%1

Rank Values
RankValue 1
132%
237%
342%
448%
553%
658%
764%
Maintenance Matrix
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Maintenance MatrixActive
Chance 55%

Repairs your wing (Repair Rate 105% to 210%1)

Rank Values
RankValue 1
1105%
2112.5%
3120%
4127.5%
5135%
6142.5%
7150%
8157.5%
9165%
10172.5%
11180%
12187.5%
13195%
14202.5%
15210%
PurityPassive

Repair Rate + 25% to 50%1 if the target is not affected by debuffs

Rank Values
RankValue 1
125%
229.1%
333.3%
437.5%
541.6%
645.8%
750%

Slot 3

Purification Link
Option APurification LinkCommand

25% to 50%1 chance to remove 1 debuff on your wing when it is repaired

Rank Values
RankValue 1
125%
226.7%
328.5%
430.3%
532.1%
633.9%
735.7%
837.5%
939.2%
1041%
1142.8%
1244.6%
1346.4%
1448.2%
1550%
CountermeasureCommand

For every defbuff the target has, chance to remove the debuff + 25% to 50%1

Rank Values
RankValue 1
125%
229.1%
333.3%
437.5%
541.6%
645.8%
750%
Corrosive Chains
Option B (unlocks at 15 stars)Corrosive ChainsCommand

+ 25% to 50%1 to the received over time damage of the enemies

Rank Values
RankValue 1
125%
226.8%
328.6%
430.4%
532.1%
633.9%
735.7%
837.5%
939.3%
1041.1%
1142.9%
1244.6%
1346.4%
1448.2%
1550%
Ember AssaultCommand

When your wings inflict over time damage on enemies, there's a 50% to 100%1 chance to add 1 additional turn for the over time damage to take effects

Rank Values
RankValue 1
150%
258.3%
366.6%
475%
583.3%
691.6%
7100%

How To Get

Unobtainable. No recruitment, cache, store or mission in the game data gives it.

Non-Empire Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsBandwidth
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack Leader626526555
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack Control724814590
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange623023079
Heth Unobtainable
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange624024082
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack Defense429914983
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeTactics Drone615630992
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange622022075
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeSupport Service714728678
Trailblazer Tribute Unobtainable
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange6111
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack Defense Control724915487
Vizan Unobtainable
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeSupport Service622022075
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack725514194
Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleAttack Control423012065
Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleAttack Service523711365
Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleDrone Siege421311474
Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleTactics511823563
Non-EmpireBlue qualityBlue718710564
Non-EmpireBlue qualityBlue710121356
Non-EmpireBlue qualityBlue716115855
Non-EmpireBlue qualityBlueSiege79919068
Non-EmpireGreen qualityGreen71809250