Mekioth

Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange

Mekioth is an Orange quality Non-Empire commander. The game has no portrait for this commander yet, so it shows the locked placeholder.

Like most Sebiestors, Vizan has a natural fondness for applied sciences.

However, Minmatar is everything except for scientists, which is why he struggled to seize the opportunity to join the Crielere Research Labotaries, a joint scientific endeavor between the Caldari State and Gallente Federation when he was a little boy.

He insisted on working at the lab even after Federation's dicision to withdraw funding due to the infamous blueprint theft case.

There he worked as a research assistant until Guristas second assault, when Vizan gone missing like many others, whose dead bodies is widely considered being abandoned and adrift in the void.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises combat power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense2205.48488.52
Defense220.530648
Tactics2205.48488.52
Perception421.040893
Production501.2449111
Social561.3878124
Bandwidth75075
Command Capability1001005,000
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points.

Fleet Mastery

Fleet TypeRating
ArtilleryS
AssaultB
CarrierA
SiegeC
VanguardS

Formation Mastery

FormationMastery Bonus
Intercept5%

Skills

Each talent tree holds a main skill (ranks 1 to 15) and a sub skill (ranks 1 to 7).

Corp leader
Talent Tree 1Corp leader
Leadership · Ranks 1 to 15

Increases Firepower of your wing by 10% to 20%1 and Offense of all your Commanders by 5% to 10%2 in the first 3 turns

Rank Values
RankValue 1Value 2
110%5%
210.7%5.3%
311.4%5.7%
412.1%6%
512.8%6.4%
613.5%6.7%
714.2%7.1%
815%7.5%
915.7%7.8%
1016.4%8.2%
1117.1%8.5%
1217.8%8.9%
1318.5%9.2%
1419.2%9.6%
1520%10%
Resurgence Leadership · Ranks 1 to 7

Gains Auto Repair (Repair Rate 47.5% to 67.9%1) on the 4th turn, last for 3 turns

Rank Values
RankValue 1
147.5%
250.9%
354.3%
457.7%
561.1%
664.5%
767.9%
Corrosion Assault
Talent Tree 2Corrosion Assault
Leadership · Ranks 1 to 15

After initiating Direct Fire, inflicts Corrosion (DMG Rate 56.9% to 113.7%1) on the target for 2 turns, stackable.

Rank Values
RankValue 1
156.9%
260.9%
365%
469%
573.1%
677.1%
781.2%
885.3%
989.3%
1093.4%
1197.4%
12101.5%
13105.5%
14109.6%
15113.7%
Overload Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

DMG Rate + 32% to 64%1

Rank Values
RankValue 1
132%
237%
342%
448%
553%
658%
764%
Purification Link
Talent Tree 3Purification Link
Leadership · Ranks 1 to 15

25% to 50%1 chance to remove 1 debuff on your wing when it is repaired

Rank Values
RankValue 1
125%
226.7%
328.5%
430.3%
532.1%
633.9%
735.7%
837.5%
939.2%
1041%
1142.8%
1244.6%
1346.4%
1448.2%
1550%
Countermeasure Leadership · Ranks 1 to 7

For every defbuff the target has, chance to remove the debuff + 25% to 50%1

Rank Values
RankValue 1
125%
229.1%
333.3%
437.5%
541.6%
645.8%
750%
Maintenance Matrix
Talent Tree 4Maintenance Matrix
Ability · Chance 55% · Ranks 1 to 15

Repairs your wing (Repair Rate 105% to 210%1)

Rank Values
RankValue 1
1105%
2112.5%
3120%
4127.5%
5135%
6142.5%
7150%
8157.5%
9165%
10172.5%
11180%
12187.5%
13195%
14202.5%
15210%
Purity Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

Repair Rate + 25% to 50%1 if the target is not affected by debuffs

Rank Values
RankValue 1
125%
229.1%
333.3%
437.5%
541.6%
645.8%
750%
Corrosive Chains
Talent Tree 5Corrosive Chains
Leadership · Ranks 1 to 15

+ 25% to 50%1 to the received over time damage of the enemies

Rank Values
RankValue 1
125%
226.8%
328.6%
430.4%
532.1%
633.9%
735.7%
837.5%
939.3%
1041.1%
1142.9%
1244.6%
1346.4%
1448.2%
1550%
Ember Assault Leadership · Ranks 1 to 7

When your wings inflict over time damage on enemies, there's a 50% to 100%1 chance to add 1 additional turn for the over time damage to take effects

Rank Values
RankValue 1
150%
258.3%
366.6%
475%
583.3%
691.6%
7100%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Mekioth.

Non-Empire Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsDefense
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack Leader626526522
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack Control724814548
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange623023022
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange624024022
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack Defense4299149110
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeTactics Drone615630922
Mekioth
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange622022022
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeSupport Service714728673
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange61122
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack Defense Control724915448
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeSupport Service622022022
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack725514148
Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleAttack Control423012035
Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleAttack Service523711321
Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleDrone Siege421311435
Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleTactics511823575
Non-EmpireBlue qualityBlue718710548
Non-EmpireBlue qualityBlue710121348
Non-EmpireBlue qualityBlue716115848
Non-EmpireBlue qualityBlueSiege79919048
Non-EmpireGreen qualityGreen71809248