Gear

Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleDrone Siege

Gear is a Purple quality Non-Empire commander.

Just like other Minmatar slaves, Gear was enslaved by the Amarian to work on prospecton in asteroid wellholes and rifts in his childhood, until being liberated by the Retford crews. He is the only one who survived from the massacre when Blood Raiders assaulted the colony. His throat and nerves were heavily injured by a nasty blow on his neck, and was therefore unable to speak but to make unidentifiable hoarses since then.

Tia, crew of Retford, loved and protected Gear as her own son. Gear has gradually used to his new life and started to show talent on dedicated areas. For example, he was obsessed with mechanic engineering and equipment operation, as a result was given the nickname of Gear.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises combat power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense2135.3472.7
Defense350.857177
Tactics1142.83252.67
Perception330.816373
Production350.857177
Social421.040893
Bandwidth74074
Command Capability1001005,000
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points.

Fleet Mastery

Fleet TypeRating
ArtilleryA
AssaultB
CarrierC
SiegeA
VanguardB

Formation Mastery

FormationMastery Bonus
Phalanx5%

Skills

Each talent tree holds a main skill (ranks 1 to 15) and a sub skill (ranks 1 to 7).

Drone Modification
Talent Tree 1Drone Modification
Ability · Chance 35% · Ranks 1 to 15

Increases Firepower of drone wings by 68% to 135%1 for 2 turns

Rank Values
RankValue 1
168%
272%
377%
482%
587%
692%
797%
8101%
9106%
10111%
11116%
12121%
13126%
14130%
15135%
Defense Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

30% to 60%1 chance to gain 1 stack of Force Shield for 2 turns

Rank Values
RankValue 1
130%
235%
340%
445%
550%
655%
760%
Drone Maintenance
Talent Tree 2Drone Maintenance
Ability · Chance 40% · Ranks 1 to 15

Repair all of your drones (Repair Rate: 65% to 130%1, influenced by Offense)

Rank Values
RankValue 1
165%
269%
374%
478%
583%
688%
792%
897%
9102%
10106%
11111%
12116%
13120%
14125%
15130%
Maintenance Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

Repairs your wings (Repair Rate: 65% to 130%1)

Rank Values
RankValue 1
165%
275%
386%
497%
5108%
6119%
7130%
Remote Control
Talent Tree 3Remote Control
Ability · Chance 46.6% to 70% · Ranks 1 to 15

Commands all drone wings to initiate 1 attack.
Initiating Chance: 46.6% to 70%1

Rank Values
RankValue 1Chance
146.6%46.6%
248.3%48.3%
350%50%
451.6%51.6%
553.3%53.3%
655%55%
756.6%56.6%
858.3%58.3%
960%60%
1061.6%61.6%
1163.3%63.3%
1265%65%
1366.7%66.7%
1468.3%68.3%
1570%70%
Resistance Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

Increases Kinetic damage of drone wings by 173% to 346%1 if enemy main wing belongs to Amarr Empire

Rank Values
RankValue 1
1173%
2201%
3230%
4259%
5288%
6317%
7346%
Drone Array
Talent Tree 5Drone Array
Leadership · Ranks 1 to 15

During the first 3 turns, reduces received Kinetic damage for all you drones by 8.5% to 16.9%1

Rank Values
RankValue 1
18.5%
29.1%
39.7%
410.3%
510.9%
611.5%
712.1%
812.7%
913.3%
1013.9%
1114.5%
1215.1%
1315.7%
1416.3%
1516.9%
Activate Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

During the first 3 turns, increases Kinetic damage of your drones by 83% to 165%1

Rank Values
RankValue 1
183%
296%
3110%
4124%
5137%
6151%
7165%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Gear.

Non-Empire Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsDefense
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack Leader626526522
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack Control724814548
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange623023022
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange624024022
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack Defense4299149110
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeTactics Drone615630922
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange622022022
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeSupport Service714728673
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange61122
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack Defense Control724915448
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeSupport Service622022022
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack725514148
Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleAttack Control423012035
Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleAttack Service523711321
Gear
Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleDrone Siege421311435
Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleTactics511823575
Non-EmpireBlue qualityBlue718710548
Non-EmpireBlue qualityBlue710121348
Non-EmpireBlue qualityBlue716115848
Non-EmpireBlue qualityBlueSiege79919048
Non-EmpireGreen qualityGreen71809248