Falau

Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Service

Falau is an Epic Non-Empire commander.

Falau was a member of the Book of Emptiness Task Force under the The Society of Conscious Thought. Known as a troublemaker, he survived from countless skirmishes, and took pleasure in the endless bloodthirsty carnage. He met his end during the first encounter and clash with the Nale squad.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense2375.91526.59
Tactics1132.81250.69
Data Rate65065
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

CVanguard
BAssault
A+Artillery
CSiege
ACarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Assault 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, its attributes get the bonus shown. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Full Barrage
Chance 40%

Deals Kinetic damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate:98.2% to 196.4%1).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
198.2%
2105.2%
3112.2%
4119.2%
5126.2%
6133.3%
7140.3%
8147.3%
9154.3%
10161.3%
11168.4%
12175.4%
13182.4%
14189.4%
15196.4%
OverloadPassive

Additionally increase damage of Full Barrage by 49.1% to 98.2%1.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
149.1%
257.2%
365.4%
473.6%
581.8%
690%
798.2%

Talent Bar 2

Circuit Overload
Chance 45%

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate:119.5% to 238.9%1).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1119.5%
2128%
3136.5%
4145%
5153.6%
6162.1%
7170.6%
8179.2%
9187.7%
10196.2%
11204.8%
12213.3%
13221.8%
14230.4%
15238.9%
System HackerPassive

When Circuit Overload deals damage, 40% to 80%1 chance to inflict Neural Shutdown on the target for 1 turn.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
140%
246.6%
353.3%
460%
566.6%
673.3%
780%

Talent Bar 3

Battlefield Sweep
Option ABattlefield SweepActive
Chance 40%

Deals Kinetic damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate:98.2% to 196.4%1).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
198.2%
2105.2%
3112.2%
4119.2%
5126.2%
6133.3%
7140.3%
8147.3%
9154.3%
10161.3%
11168.4%
12175.4%
13182.4%
14189.4%
15196.4%
SalvagePassive

Repair all your wings after Battlefield Sweep deals damage (Repair Rate:44.6% to 89.2%1).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
144.6%
252%
359.4%
466.9%
574.3%
681.8%
789.2%
Ranged Strike
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Ranged StrikeActive
Chance 35%

Deals Kinetic damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate: 112% to 224%1)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1112%
2120%
3128%
4136%
5144%
6152%
7160%
8168%
9176%
10184%
11192%
12200%
13208%
14216%
15224%
RepaymentPassive

50% to 100%1 chance to repair your wings (Repair Rate: 54.1% to 108.2%2, influenced by Data Rate)

Level Values
LevelValue 1Value 2
150%54.1%
258.3%63.1%
366.6%72.1%
475%81.1%
583.3%90.2%
691.6%99.2%
7100%108.2%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Falau.

Non-Empire Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Leader626526555
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control724814590
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary623023079
Heth Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary624024082
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense429914983
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryTactics Drone615630992
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service714728678
Trailblazer Tribute Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary6111
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense Control724915487
Vizan Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack725514194
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Control423012065
Falau
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Service523711365
Non-EmpireEpicEpicDrone Siege421311474
Non-EmpireEpicEpicTactics511823563
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent718710564
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent710121356
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent716115855
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellentSiege79919068
Non-EmpireRareRare71809250