Brokara

Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleAttack Control

Brokara is a Purple quality Non-Empire commander.

Brokara Ryver is one of the relatively few top commanders in the Sansha’s Nation military who is a True Slave. Ryver was at one time a slave in the Amarr Empire, but during the early days of Sansha’s Nation, she was shipped to Stain and fell into the hands of Kuvakei himself. She became one of his most successful early True Slaves, and it is whispered by some that Kuvakei was always rather fond of Ryver. Whatever the truth of those salacious rumors might be, Ryver herself is as emotionless as the machines that riddle her body.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises combat power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense2305.73510.77
Tactics1203267
Bandwidth65065
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points. Command Capability is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Fleet Mastery

BVanguard
BAssault
AArtillery
ASiege
CCarrier

Fleet Mastery (Fleet Proficiency in game) is how well the commander leads each fleet type. In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Assault 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, its attributes get the bonus shown. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three talent slots. Each tree holds a main skill (up to rank 15) and a sub skill (up to rank 7). Slots 2 and 3 each offer two trees and only one can be used at a time. Slots 2 and 3 open through awakening.

Slot 1

Remove Interference
Chance 30%

Your main wing gain 10% to 20%1 Firepower and 20 Data Rate for 2 turns. Additionally, removes 1 debuff.

Rank Values
RankValue 1
110%
210.7%
311.4%
412.1%
512.9%
613.6%
714.3%
815%
915.7%
1016.4%
1117.1%
1217.9%
1318.6%
1419.3%
1520%
PotentialPassive

Additionally increase Firepower by 5% to 10%1 and Data Rate by 5 to 102

Rank Values
RankValue 1Value 2
15%5
25.8%5.8
36.7%6.7
47.5%7.5
58.3%8.3
69.2%9.2
710%10

Slot 2

Attack Resistance
Chance 40% to 60% · Preparation 1 turn

Needs 1 turn to prepare, then inflicts Neural Shutdown on all enemy wings for 2 turns
Initiating Chance: 40% to 60%1

Rank Values
RankValue 1Chance
140%40%
241.4%41.4%
342.8%42.8%
444.2%44.2%
545.7%45.7%
647.1%47.1%
748.5%48.5%
850%50%
951.4%51.4%
1052.8%52.8%
1154.3%54.3%
1255.7%55.7%
1357.1%57.1%
1458.6%58.6%
1560%60%
Counter MeasuresPassive

45% to 90%1 chance to inflict Short Circuit on the target for 2 turns

Rank Values
RankValue 1
145%
252%
360%
467%
575%
682%
790%

Slot 3

Order Strike
Option AOrder StrikeActive
Chance 35%

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 122.5% to 245%1, influenced by Tactics)

Rank Values
RankValue 1
1122.5%
2131.2%
3140%
4148.8%
5157.5%
6166.2%
7175%
8183.8%
9192.5%
10201.3%
11210%
12218.8%
13227.5%
14236.2%
15245%
StrategyPassive

If the target is affected by Neural Shutdown, reduce its received repair amount by 25% to 50%1 for 2 turns

Rank Values
RankValue 1
125%
229%
333%
437%
541%
645%
750%
Armor Enhancement
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Armor EnhancementActive
Chance 40%

Reduces your main wing received Kinetic damage by 8.9% to 17.7%1 for 2 turns

Rank Values
RankValue 1
18.9%
29.5%
310.1%
410.7%
511.4%
612%
712.6%
813.3%
913.9%
1014.5%
1115.2%
1215.8%
1316.4%
1417.1%
1517.7%
AdvantagePassive

Additionally increases Kinetic damage of your mian wing by 13% to 26%1

Rank Values
RankValue 1
113%
215%
317%
419%
522%
624%
726%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Brokara.

Non-Empire Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsBandwidth
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack Leader626526555
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack Control724814590
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange623023079
Heth Unobtainable
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange624024082
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack Defense429914983
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeTactics Drone615630992
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange622022075
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeSupport Service714728678
Trailblazer Tribute Unobtainable
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange6111
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack Defense Control724915487
Vizan Unobtainable
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeSupport Service622022075
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack725514194
Brokara
Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleAttack Control423012065
Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleAttack Service523711365
Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleDrone Siege421311474
Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleTactics511823563
Non-EmpireBlue qualityBlue718710564
Non-EmpireBlue qualityBlue710121356
Non-EmpireBlue qualityBlue716115855
Non-EmpireBlue qualityBlueSiege79919068
Non-EmpireGreen qualityGreen71809250