Heth

Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryUnobtainable

Heth is a Legendary Non-Empire commander. No recruitment, cache, store or mission in the game data gives this commander, so it cannot be obtained even though the game lists it. The game has no portrait for this commander yet, so it shows the locked placeholder.

Like most Sebiestors, Vizan has a natural fondness for applied sciences.

However, Minmatar is everything except for scientists, which is why he struggled to seize the opportunity to join the Crielere Research Labotaries, a joint scientific endeavor between the Caldari State and Gallente Federation when he was a little boy.

He insisted on working at the lab even after Federation's dicision to withdraw funding due to the infamous blueprint theft case.

There he worked as a research assistant until Guristas second assault, when Vizan gone missing like many others, whose dead bodies is widely considered being abandoned and adrift in the void.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense2406534
Tactics2406534
Data Rate82082
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

A+Vanguard
BAssault
A+Artillery
CSiege
ACarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Intercept 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, its attributes get the bonus shown. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Increases Firepower of your wing by 10% to 20%1 and Offense of all your Commanders by 5% to 10%2 in the first 3 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1Value 2
110%5%
210.7%5.3%
311.4%5.7%
412.1%6%
512.8%6.4%
613.5%6.7%
714.2%7.1%
815%7.5%
915.7%7.8%
1016.4%8.2%
1117.1%8.5%
1217.8%8.9%
1318.5%9.2%
1419.2%9.6%
1520%10%
ResurgenceCommand

Gains Auto Repair (Repair Rate 47.5% to 67.9%1) on the 4th turn, last for 3 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
147.5%
250.9%
354.3%
457.7%
561.1%
664.5%
767.9%

Talent Bar 2

Corrosion Assault
Option ACorrosion AssaultCommand

After initiating Direct Fire, inflicts Corrosion (DMG Rate 56.9% to 113.7%1) on the target for 2 turns, stackable.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
156.9%
260.9%
365%
469%
573.1%
677.1%
781.2%
885.3%
989.3%
1093.4%
1197.4%
12101.5%
13105.5%
14109.6%
15113.7%
OverloadPassive

DMG Rate + 32% to 64%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
132%
237%
342%
448%
553%
658%
764%
Maintenance Matrix
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Maintenance MatrixActive
Chance 55%

Repairs your wing (Repair Rate 105% to 210%1)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1105%
2112.5%
3120%
4127.5%
5135%
6142.5%
7150%
8157.5%
9165%
10172.5%
11180%
12187.5%
13195%
14202.5%
15210%
PurityPassive

Repair Rate + 25% to 50%1 if the target is not affected by debuffs

Level Values
LevelValue 1
125%
229.1%
333.3%
437.5%
541.6%
645.8%
750%

Talent Bar 3

Purification Link
Option APurification LinkCommand

25% to 50%1 chance to remove 1 debuff on your wing when it is repaired

Level Values
LevelValue 1
125%
226.7%
328.5%
430.3%
532.1%
633.9%
735.7%
837.5%
939.2%
1041%
1142.8%
1244.6%
1346.4%
1448.2%
1550%
CountermeasureCommand

For every defbuff the target has, chance to remove the debuff + 25% to 50%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
125%
229.1%
333.3%
437.5%
541.6%
645.8%
750%
Corrosive Chains
Option B (unlocks at 15 stars)Corrosive ChainsCommand

+ 25% to 50%1 to the received over time damage of the enemies

Level Values
LevelValue 1
125%
226.8%
328.6%
430.4%
532.1%
633.9%
735.7%
837.5%
939.3%
1041.1%
1142.9%
1244.6%
1346.4%
1448.2%
1550%
Ember AssaultCommand

When your wings inflict over time damage on enemies, there's a 50% to 100%1 chance to add 1 additional turn for the over time damage to take effects

Level Values
LevelValue 1
150%
258.3%
366.6%
475%
583.3%
691.6%
7100%

How To Get

Unobtainable. No recruitment, cache, store or mission in the game data gives it.

Non-Empire Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Leader626526555
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control724814590
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary623023079
Heth Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary624024082
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense429914983
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryTactics Drone615630992
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service714728678
Trailblazer Tribute Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary6111
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense Control724915487
Vizan Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack725514194
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Control423012065
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Service523711365
Non-EmpireEpicEpicDrone Siege421311474
Non-EmpireEpicEpicTactics511823563
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent718710564
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent710121356
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent716115855
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellentSiege79919068
Non-EmpireRareRare71809250