Otro

CaldariOrange qualityOrangeAttack Control

Otro is an Orange quality Caldari commander.

Only a few people know that Otro Gariushi was once a member of Guristas Pirate. After reuniting with his elder sister Mila, Otro has turned his actions from secretly sabotaging the operation of Ishukone into revealing Ishukone's corruption publicly.

After the breakout of the scandals, Otro served as CEO of Ishukone since YC100. He has won state-wide recognition from Caldari people for his strong will and decisiveness. He was considered as a wise leader who pursuits the belief of "Caldari First" and is able to save Ishukone from corruption scandals of the former CEO. Shortly after the Caldari Constructions Armor Forge riots in YC110, Otro made a national appeal for calm and restraint to the whole state, whether in communication with Tibus Heth or the Gallente President Souro Foiritan, and successfully organized a Caldari-Gallente Peace Summit.

However, the summit held in Malkalen system has turned into a disaster under the consipiracy and sabotage of "The Broker". When the Nyx-class FNS Wandering Saint flagship rammed the station where the summit was held, Otro Gariushi, together with tens of thousands of Caldari citizens, died in this unexpected turmoil.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises combat power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense2716.75601.75
Defense350.857177
Tactics1513.75334.75
Perception330.816373
Production350.857177
Social421.040893
Bandwidth95095
Command Capability1001005,000
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points.

Fleet Mastery

Fleet TypeRating
ArtilleryA
AssaultB
CarrierC
SiegeA
VanguardB

Formation Mastery

FormationMastery Bonus
Phalanx5%
Assault5%

Skills

Each talent tree holds a main skill (ranks 1 to 15) and a sub skill (ranks 1 to 7).

Concentrate Firepower
Ability · Chance 35% · Preparation 1 turn · Ranks 1 to 15

Needs 1 turn to prepare, increases your damage by 20% for 1 turn, then deals Kinetic damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate: ? to 496%1, influenced by Offense)

Rank Values
RankValue 1
1?
2265%
3283%
4301%
5319%
6336%
7354%
8372%
9390%
10407%
11425%
12443%
13461%
14479%
15496%
Control Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

45% to 90%1 chance to inflict target with ECM Jam and Neural Shutdown for 1 turn

Rank Values
RankValue 1
145%
252%
360%
467%
575%
682%
790%
Deep Penetration
Talent Tree 2Deep Penetration
Ability · Chance 23.3% to 35% · Preparation 1 turn · Ranks 1 to 15

Needs 1 turn to prepare, then inflicts Short Circuit on all enemy wings and commanders for 2 turns

Initiating Chance: 23.3% to 35%1

Rank Values
RankValue 1Chance
123.3%23.3%
224.1%24.1%
325%25%
425.8%25.8%
526.6%26.6%
627.5%27.5%
728.3%28.3%
829.1%29.1%
930%30%
1030.8%30.8%
1131.7%31.7%
1232.5%32.5%
1333.3%33.3%
1434.2%34.2%
1535%35%
Radiation Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

If the target is already affected by Short Circuit, inflicts Radiation on the target to deal Kinetic damage over time (DMG Rate: 26% to 52%1, armor penetration, influenced by Offense) for 2 turns

Rank Values
RankValue 1
126%
230%
334%
439%
543%
647%
752%
Offense Order
Talent Tree 3Offense Order
Passive · Ranks 1 to 15

30% to 60%1 chance to increase the trigger chance of Active Talents by 18.8% (influenced by Offense) for 1 turn.

Rank Values
RankValue 1
130%
232.1%
334.3%
436.4%
538.6%
640.7%
742.9%
845%
947.1%
1049.3%
1151.4%
1253.6%
1355.7%
1457.9%
1560%
Mighty Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

30% to 60%1 chance to additionally increase Offense by 13.1%, Tactics by 13.1% and Data Rate by 14.6 for 1 turn

Rank Values
RankValue 1
130%
235%
340%
445%
550%
655%
760%
Covering Fire
Talent Tree 4Covering Fire
Ability · Chance 35% · Preparation 1 turn · Ranks 1 to 15

Needs 1 turn to prepare, then deals Kinetic damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate: 282% to 563%1, influenced by Offense)

Rank Values
RankValue 1
1282%
2302%
3322%
4342%
5362%
6382%
7402%
8422%
9442%
10463%
11483%
12503%
13523%
14543%
15563%
Razor's Edge Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

Reduce the target's Armor by 16.3 to 32.61 (influenced by Offense) for 2 turns

Rank Values
RankValue 1
116.3
219
321.7
424.4
527.2
629.9
732.6
Cannon Bombardment
Talent Tree 5Cannon Bombardment
Ability · Chance 50% · Preparation 1 turn · Ranks 1 to 15

Needs 1 turn to prepare, then deals Kinetic damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate: 180% to 360%1, influenced by Offense)

Rank Values
RankValue 1
1180%
2192%
3205%
4218%
5231%
6244%
7257%
8270%
9283%
10295%
11308%
12321%
13334%
14347%
15360%
Malfunction Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

50% to 100%1 chance to inflict Repair Disabled on the target for 2 turns

Rank Values
RankValue 1
150%
258.3%
366.7%
475%
583.3%
691.7%
7100%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Otro.

Caldari Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsDefense
CaldariOrange qualityOrangeAttack515129930
CaldariOrange qualityOrangeSupport714828648
CaldariOrange qualityOrangeAttack Support328214625
CaldariOrange qualityOrangeSupport Service314925514
CaldariOrange qualityOrangeDefense Support328713916
Otro
CaldariOrange qualityOrangeAttack Control427115135
CaldariOrange qualityOrangeSupport625225422
CaldariPurple qualityPurpleTactics Control411921248
CaldariPurple qualityPurpleService622512650
CaldariPurple qualityPurpleDefense Control421511535
CaldariPurple qualityPurpleSupport421121035
CaldariBlue qualityBlue710418848
CaldariBlue qualityBlue710521148