Haatakan

CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack

Haatakan is a Legendary Caldari commander.

CEO of the Kaalakiota and one of the seven greatest leaders of Caldari.

If every elite had their not-so-speakable "idiosyncrasies," Haatakan's might be her uncommon passion for gardening, which is beyond the understanding of ordinary people. In a remote corner far from the core of Caldari space, she has a large garden within the castle she built. When the rebellion leader Tibus Heth rose to power at a meteoric pace and took control of the entire Caldari State, this idyllic place became Haatakan's sanctuary, a place to escape from the public's fury. In times of despair, her childhood education and upbringing guided her, drawing a parallel between the ultimate political skills and gardening, that only through patient irrigation and nurturing can one reap the splendid and intoxicating fragrance of the flowers, catalyzed by time. As the envoy of Heth once again steps into the castle of the former Kaalakiota CEO seeking for alliance, a new chapter in Haatakan's life is about to bloom, much like the flowers in her hands.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense1513.75334.75
Tactics2997.46664.54
Data Rate84084
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

A+Vanguard
A+Assault
AArtillery
A+Siege
BCarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Encirclement 5%, Phalanx 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, its attributes get the bonus shown. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Absorbs 10.5% to 20.9%1 Tactics from enemy's Lead Commander (influenced by Tactics).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110.5%
211.2%
311.9%
412.7%
513.4%
614.2%
714.9%
815.7%
916.4%
1017.2%
1117.9%
1218.7%
1319.4%
1420.1%
1520.9%
Money TalksPassive

Damage + 27.5% to 39.3%1 starting from the 4th turn.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
127.5%
229.5%
331.4%
433.4%
535.4%
637.3%
739.3%

Talent Bar 2

Tactical Suppression
Option ATactical SuppressionActive
Chance 50%

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 82.5% to 165%1, influenced by Tactics).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
182.5%
288.4%
394.3%
4100.2%
5106.1%
6112%
7117.9%
8123.8%
9129.6%
10135.5%
11141.4%
12147.3%
13153.2%
14159.1%
15165%
Power of MoneyPassive

Reduces Tactics of enemy's Lead Commander by 20% to 35%1 for 2 turns.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
120%
222.5%
325%
427.5%
530%
632.5%
735%
Sky-High Bounty
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Sky-High BountyActive
Chance 90%

Places "Bounty" on an enemy wing to increase its received Kinetic damage by 12.5% to 25%1, stackable. Chance of initiating the skill decreases by 20% each turn but should not be less than 25%.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
112.5%
213.4%
314.3%
415.2%
516.1%
617%
717.9%
818.8%
919.6%
1020.5%
1121.4%
1222.3%
1323.2%
1424.1%
1525%
Courage Follows MoneyPassive

Deal Kinetic damage (DMG Rate: 76% to 151%1, influenced by Tactics).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
176%
288%
3101%
4113%
5126%
6138%
7151%

Talent Bar 3

Rose Guards
Option ARose GuardsCommand

Increases Kinetic damage resistance by 8.8% to 17.5%1 (influenced by Tactics) in the first 3 turns of the battle.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
18.8%
29.4%
310%
410.6%
511.3%
611.9%
712.5%
813.1%
913.8%
1014.4%
1115%
1215.6%
1316.3%
1416.9%
1517.5%
Emergency BribePassive

4.3% to 8.6%1 chance to gain 1 stack of Force Shield before receiving damage.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
14.3%
25%
35.7%
46.5%
57.2%
67.9%
78.6%
Nirvana Xenon Bomb
Option B (unlocks at 15 stars)Nirvana Xenon BombActive
Chance 25%

Deals Kinetic damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate: 91% to 181%1, influenced by Tactics). Chance of initiating the skill increases by 20% but should be no more than 90%

Level Values
LevelValue 1
191%
297%
3103%
4110%
5116%
6123%
7129%
8136%
9142%
10149%
11155%
12162%
13168%
14175%
15181%
Defense System BreachPassive

Disregards 50% to 100%1 Armor of the target.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
150%
258.3%
366.7%
475%
583.3%
691.7%
7100%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Haatakan.

Caldari Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
Haatakan
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack515129984
CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport714828670
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support328214679
CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport Service314925588
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryDefense Support328713978
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control427115195
CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport625225492
CaldariEpicEpicTactics Control411921271
CaldariEpicEpicService622512665
CaldariEpicEpicDefense Control421511572
CaldariEpicEpicSupport421121043
CaldariExcellentExcellent710418865
CaldariExcellentExcellent710521153