Kaylyn

CaldariEpicEpicDefense Control

Kaylyn is an Epic Caldari commander.

After fulfilling her service obligation to the Caldari Navy, Lieutenant Colonel Kaylyn Linden had been a pilot for Ishukone Watch, Protective Services Division, for five years.

From the beginning of her career there, she had been assigned to Mrs.Reppola’s personal security detail, during which time she developed a special respect for the family. Empathizing with their ordeals and the unbelievable stresses they faced, she cared deeply for their well-being. Although there were occasions when she thought the security precautions were overly harsh, she always understood the reasons for it.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense2155.36477.64
Tactics1152.85254.65
Data Rate72072
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

BVanguard
BAssault
AArtillery
ASiege
CCarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Encirclement 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, its attributes get the bonus shown. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Invasive Attack
Chance 45%

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 95% to 190%1, influenced by Offense)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
195%
2101.8%
3108.6%
4115.4%
5122.1%
6128.9%
7135.7%
8142.5%
9149.3%
10156.1%
11162.9%
12169.6%
13176.4%
14183.2%
15190%
ManipulatePassive

25% to 50%1 chance to inflict the target with ECM Jam

Level Values
LevelValue 1
125%
229%
333%
437%
541%
645%
750%

Talent Bar 2

Crushing Blow
Chance 40%

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 107.5% to 215%1, influenced by Offense)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1107.5%
2115.2%
3122.9%
4130.5%
5138.2%
6145.9%
7153.6%
8161.2%
9168.9%
10176.6%
11184.3%
12192%
13199.6%
14207.3%
15215%
IncursionPassive

25% to 50%1 chance to inflict target with Neural Shutdown

Level Values
LevelValue 1
125%
229.2%
333.3%
437.5%
541.7%
645.8%
750%

Talent Bar 3

Defense Field
Option ADefense FieldActive
Chance 26.6% to 40%

Your main wing gain 2 stacks of Force Shield for 2 turns\nInitiating Chance: 26.6% to 40%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1Chance
126.6%26.6%
227.6%27.6%
328.6%28.6%
429.5%29.5%
530.5%30.5%
631.4%31.4%
732.4%32.4%
833.3%33.3%
934.3%34.3%
1035.2%35.2%
1136.2%36.2%
1237.1%37.1%
1338.1%38.1%
1439%39%
1540%40%
WithstandPassive

Additionally increase ship Armor by 10 to 201

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110
211.7
313.3
415
516.7
618.3
720
Reflector Shield
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Reflector ShieldCommand

Reduces main wing received Kinetic damage by 13.4% to 26.8%1 in the first 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
113.4%
214.3%
315.3%
416.2%
517.2%
618.2%
719.1%
820.1%
921%
1022%
1123%
1223.9%
1324.9%
1425.8%
1526.8%
Damage MitigationPassive

Ship's Data Rate +39.42 to 78.851

Level Values
LevelValue 1
139.42
245.99
352.57
459.14
565.71
672.28
778.85

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Kaylyn.

Caldari Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack515129984
CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport714828670
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support328214679
CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport Service314925588
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryDefense Support328713978
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control427115195
CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport625225492
CaldariEpicEpicTactics Control411921271
CaldariEpicEpicService622512665
Kaylyn
CaldariEpicEpicDefense Control421511572
CaldariEpicEpicSupport421121043
CaldariExcellentExcellent710418865
CaldariExcellentExcellent710521153