Hayden

CaldariEpicEpicService

Hayden is an Epic Caldari commander.

Hayden joined Tibus Heth's uprising at the Caldari Construction Group in order to resist their plutocracy. Driven by lofty ideals, he stood in as Heth's agent during negotiations but was unfortunately shot in the process.

His sacrifice once made the blood of the Caldari boil, but under the control of "The Broker", the revolutionary fervor of the rebel army quickly turned into ethnic hatred towards the outside world, and Hayden's name was gradually washed away in the torrential flood of history.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Data Rate65065
Offense2255.61499.89
Tactics1263.14279.86
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, Homebase Structures and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

AVanguard
A+Assault
AArtillery
BSiege
A+Carrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Encirclement 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, each ship and commander in the fleet with mastery in it adds 5%, and all of them get that total on their basic attributes, up to 15%. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Reduce your Offense by 20% and repair your main wing each turn (Repair Rate: 55% to 110%1)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
155%
258.9%
362.8%
466.8%
570.7%
674.7%
778.6%
882.5%
986.4%
1090.3%
1194.3%
1298.2%
13102.2%
14106.1%
15110%
VigorPassive

Repair amount + 10% to 20%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110%
211.7%
313.3%
415%
516.7%
618.3%
720%

Talent Bar 2

Death Unflinching
Chance 40%

Increases your Firepower by 10% to 20%1 for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110%
210.7%
311.4%
412.1%
512.9%
613.6%
714.3%
815%
915.7%
1016.4%
1117.1%
1217.9%
1318.6%
1419.3%
1520%
PotentialPassive

Additionally increases Data Rate for all your Commanders and wings by 10 to 201

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110
211.7
313.3
415
516.7
618.3
720

Talent Bar 3

Imperishable Spirit
Option AImperishable SpiritActive
Chance 45%

Reduces your received Kinetic damage by 7.7% to 15.4%1 for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
17.7%
28.2%
38.8%
49.3%
59.9%
610.4%
711%
811.5%
912.1%
1012.6%
1113.2%
1213.7%
1314.3%
1414.8%
1515.4%
DefenderPassive

50% to 100%1 chance to gain 1 stack of Force Shield for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
150%
258.3%
366.7%
475%
583.3%
691.7%
7100%
Hatred Abound
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Hatred AboundCommand

Increases your Kinetic damage by 7.5% to 15%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
17.5%
28%
38.6%
49.1%
59.7%
610.2%
710.7%
811.2%
911.8%
1012.3%
1112.9%
1213.4%
1313.9%
1414.5%
1515%
OppressionPassive

Additionally reduces Kinetic damage of 1 enemy Commander by 5% to 10%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
15%
25.8%
36.7%
47.5%
58.3%
69.2%
710%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Hayden.

Caldari Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack515129984
CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport714828670
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support328214679
CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport Service314925588
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryDefense Support328713978
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control427115195
CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport625225492
CaldariEpicEpicTactics Control411921271
Hayden
CaldariEpicEpicService622512665
CaldariEpicEpicDefense Control421511572
CaldariEpicEpicSupport421121043
CaldariExcellentExcellent710418865
CaldariExcellentExcellent710521153