Torkebaira

CaldariPurple qualityPurpleSupport

Torkebaira is a Purple quality Caldari commander.

Torkebaira Shutsu was CEO of Caldari Constructions when Tibet Heth led the revolt around Armor Forge on Piak III. While Home Guard troops opened fire on protesting workers, Torkebaira Shutsu attempt to cut off the head of the worker's movement by assassinating Heth. However it was spectacularly bungled and prompted further rioting from the workers. This, together with previous news flash about the revolt and deployment of Home Guard dropships, resulted to the Caldari Constructions stock soaring and Heth eventually became the majority owner. After setting the seal on the new order at Caldari Constructions, the disgraced Torkebaira Shutsu ceded his personal stocks to Heth before taking his own life.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises combat power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense2115.26468.74
Tactics2105.24466.76
Bandwidth43043
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points. Command Capability is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Fleet Mastery

BVanguard
BAssault
AArtillery
ASiege
CCarrier

Fleet Mastery (Fleet Proficiency in game) is how well the commander leads each fleet type. In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Intercept 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, its attributes get the bonus shown. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three talent slots. Each tree holds a main skill (up to rank 15) and a sub skill (up to rank 7). Slots 2 and 3 each offer two trees and only one can be used at a time. Slots 2 and 3 open through awakening.

Slot 1

At the 2nd turn, grants your 1st wing immunity to Burn and inflict Radiation on enemy wings (DMG Rate: 102.5% to 205%1, influenced by Tactics) for 2 turns

Rank Values
RankValue 1
1102.5%
2109.8%
3117.1%
4124.5%
5131.8%
6139.1%
7146.4%
8153.8%
9161.1%
10168.4%
11175.7%
12183%
13190.4%
14197.7%
15205%
ConcentrationPassive

Damage Rate of Radiation +10% to 20%1

Rank Values
RankValue 1
110%
211.7%
313.3%
415%
516.7%
618.3%
720%

Slot 2

Command Enhancement
Chance 40%

Increases damage dealt by 2 of your Commanders by 10% to 20%1 for 2 turns

Rank Values
RankValue 1
110%
210.7%
311.4%
412.1%
512.9%
613.6%
714.3%
815%
915.7%
1016.4%
1117.1%
1217.9%
1318.6%
1419.3%
1520%
PotentialPassive

Additionally increases Commander's Data Rate by 10 to 201

Rank Values
RankValue 1
110
211.7
313.3
415
516.7
618.3
720

Slot 3

Increased Efficiency
Option AIncreased EfficiencyActive
Chance 35%

Increases initiating chance of Active Talents for 1 random Commander by 5% to 10%1 for 2 turns

Rank Values
RankValue 1
15%
25.4%
35.7%
46.1%
56.4%
66.8%
77.1%
87.5%
97.9%
108.2%
118.6%
128.9%
139.3%
149.6%
1510%
OffensePassive

Additionally increases Offense by 10% to 20%1

Rank Values
RankValue 1
110%
211.7%
313.3%
415%
516.7%
618.3%
720%
Radiation
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)RadiationActive
Chance 35%

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 119.2% to 238.3%1, influenced by Tactics)

Rank Values
RankValue 1
1119.2%
2127.7%
3136.2%
4144.7%
5153.2%
6161.7%
7170.2%
8178.7%
9187.3%
10195.8%
11204.3%
12212.8%
13221.3%
14229.8%
15238.3%
InvasionPassive

If the target is affected by Radiation, increase its received Kinetic damage by 11.5% to 23%1 for 2 turns

Rank Values
RankValue 1
111.5%
213.4%
315.3%
417.2%
519.2%
621.1%
723%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Torkebaira.

Caldari Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsBandwidth
CaldariOrange qualityOrangeAttack515129984
CaldariOrange qualityOrangeSupport714828670
CaldariOrange qualityOrangeAttack Support328214679
CaldariOrange qualityOrangeSupport Service314925588
CaldariOrange qualityOrangeDefense Support328713978
CaldariOrange qualityOrangeAttack Control427115195
CaldariOrange qualityOrangeSupport625225492
CaldariPurple qualityPurpleTactics Control411921271
CaldariPurple qualityPurpleService622512665
CaldariPurple qualityPurpleDefense Control421511572
Torkebaira
CaldariPurple qualityPurpleSupport421121043
CaldariBlue qualityBlue710418865
CaldariBlue qualityBlue710521153