Mila

CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport Service

Mila is a Legendary Caldari commander.

Mila was once struggled to find a place for herself, until she accidentally got a privileged information and turned it into her first barrel of gold. After that, she gained extraordinary wealth with the help of her astonishing insight, photographic memory and strong organizing ability. At the age of 30, Mila adopted the surname Strevanos and incorporated Satelles Enterprises. Under her direction over the next 8 years, Satelles Enterprises grew into one of the most successful intelligence network in New Eden.

While infiltrating towards a mysterious project named "Raven", Mila reunited with her young brother Otro Gariushi who has been seperated since childhood. After resolving their initial misunderstandings, they have locked on Ishukone as their common enemy that has brought them sufferings in their childhood. Once again, Mila used his talent to precisely find the hidden secrets of Ishukone and helped Otro to reveal the scandals publicly, waving a heavy blow to Ishukone. After successfully foiled an ambush against them, Otro became the new CEO of Ishukone Corporation as expected, and Mila also joined the corporation as the CFO, in a pseudonym of Kinachi Hepimeki. Only a selected few closest people know about their sibling relationship.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense1493.71330.79
Tactics2556.36566.64
Data Rate88088
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

AVanguard
AAssault
AArtillery
A+Siege
ACarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Encirclement 5%, Phalanx 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, its attributes get the bonus shown. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Weakened Defense
Chance 30% to 45%

Your Commander with the highest Offense gains Disruptive Signal Resistance for 2 turns
Initiating Chance: 30% to 45%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1Chance
130%30%
231%31%
332.1%32.1%
433.2%33.2%
534.3%34.3%
635.3%35.3%
736.4%36.4%
837.5%37.5%
938.6%38.6%
1039.6%39.6%
1140.7%40.7%
1241.8%41.8%
1342.9%42.9%
1443.9%43.9%
1545%45%
BraveryPassive

Additionally, increases Offense by 28% to 55%1 for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
128%
232%
337%
441%
546%
651%
755%

Talent Bar 2

Structural Maintenance
Chance 40%

Your wing gains Reactive Repair. Upon receiving damage, you have 100% chance to receive repairing (Repair Rate: 14.1% to 28.1%1, influenced by Tactics)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
114.1%
215.1%
316.1%
417.1%
518.1%
619.1%
720.1%
821.1%
922.1%
1023.1%
1124.1%
1225.1%
1326.1%
1427.1%
1528.1%
FearlessPassive

Additionally reduces received Kinetic damage by 4.9% to 9.7%1 for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
14.9%
25.7%
36.5%
47.3%
58.1%
68.9%
79.7%
Counter Deployment
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Counter DeploymentCommand

Your main wing gets the “Counterattack” status. After taking Kinetic damage, there is a 43% to 85%1 chance to deal Kinetic damage to one enemy wing (damage rate 0.45, affected by Tactical attributes, indirect damage).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
143%
246%
349%
452%
555%
658%
761%
864%
967%
1070%
1173%
1276%
1379%
1482%
1585%
PotentialPassive

Increase your main wing armor by 12.7 in the first 3 turns

Talent Bar 3

Tactical Repair
Option ATactical RepairActive
Chance 45%

Repairs all of your wings (Repair Rate: 70% to 140%1, influenced by Tactics)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
170%
275%
380%
485%
590%
695%
7100%
8105%
9110%
10115%
11120%
12125%
13130%
14135%
15140%
MightyPassive

Additionally increase damage by 7% to 14%1 (influenced by Tactics) for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
17%
28%
39%
410%
511%
612%
714%
Firepower Control
Option B (unlocks at 15 stars)Firepower ControlActive
Chance 30% to 45%

All your Commanders gain Excellent Hit for 2 turns
Initiating Chance: 30% to 45%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1Chance
130%30%
231%31%
332.1%32.1%
433.2%33.2%
534.3%34.3%
635.3%35.3%
736.4%36.4%
837.5%37.5%
938.6%38.6%
1039.6%39.6%
1140.7%40.7%
1241.8%41.8%
1342.9%42.9%
1443.9%43.9%
1545%45%
CollaborationPassive

If you are not the Lead Commander, you have 50% chance to deal Kinetic damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate: 110% to 219%1, influenced by Tactics of the Lead Commander)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1110%
2128%
3146%
4164%
5182%
6201%
7219%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Mila.

Caldari Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack515129984
CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport714828670
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support328214679
Mila
CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport Service314925588
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryDefense Support328713978
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control427115195
CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport625225492
CaldariEpicEpicTactics Control411921271
CaldariEpicEpicService622512665
CaldariEpicEpicDefense Control421511572
CaldariEpicEpicSupport421121043
CaldariExcellentExcellent710418865
CaldariExcellentExcellent710521153