Dramis

MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Control

Dramis is an Epic Minmatar commander.

Dramis was a member of the Minmatar Valklear Squad, tasked with locating the whereabouts of the tribal elders during a mission codenamed "Frenzy." Under orders, he ventured to the Hahyil system to carry out this mission. With the assistance of the Jovians, the squad eventually found the bodies of the elders in a mine and engaged in intense combat with ambushing Amarr forces. Dramis, unfortunately, was killed in action during the retreat.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense2125.28470.72
Tactics1152.85254.65
Data Rate73073
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

AVanguard
A+Assault
BArtillery
BSiege
BCarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Intercept 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, its attributes get the bonus shown. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Kinetic Release
Chance 40%

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate:93.1% to 186.2%1).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
193.1%
299.7%
3106.4%
4113%
5119.7%
6126.3%
7133%
8139.6%
9146.3%
10153%
11159.6%
12166.3%
13172.9%
14179.6%
15186.2%
Electromagnetic AssaultPassive

When Kinetic Release deals damage, 40% to 80%1 chance to inflict ECM Jam on the target for 2 turns.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
140%
246.6%
353.3%
460%
566.6%
673.3%
780%

Talent Bar 2

Circuit Overload
Chance 45%

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate:119.5% to 238.9%1).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1119.5%
2128%
3136.5%
4145%
5153.6%
6162.1%
7170.6%
8179.2%
9187.7%
10196.2%
11204.8%
12213.3%
13221.8%
14230.4%
15238.9%
System HackerPassive

When Circuit Overload deals damage, 40% to 80%1 chance to inflict Neural Shutdown on the target for 1 turn.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
140%
246.6%
353.3%
460%
566.6%
673.3%
780%

Talent Bar 3

Pulse Fluctuation
Option APulse FluctuationActive
Chance 35%

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate:105.3% to 210.5%1)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1105.3%
2112.8%
3120.3%
4127.8%
5135.3%
6142.8%
7150.4%
8157.9%
9165.4%
10172.9%
11180.4%
12187.9%
13195.5%
14203%
15210.5%
Superconducting RaidPassive

When Pulse Fluctuation deals damage, 50% to 100%1 chance to inflict ECM Jam on the target for 1 turn.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
150%
258.3%
366.6%
475%
583.3%
691.6%
7100%
Enhanced Pulse
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Enhanced PulseActive
Chance 45%

Deals damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate:87.3% to 174.6%1).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
187.3%
293.5%
399.7%
4106%
5112.2%
6118.5%
7124.7%
8130.9%
9137.2%
10143.4%
11149.7%
12155.9%
13162.1%
14168.4%
15174.6%
Dynamic ComboPassive

When Enhanced Pulse deals damage, additionally reduces Data Rate of the target by 13.4% to 26.7%1 for 2 turns.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
113.4%
215.6%
317.8%
420%
522.2%
624.5%
726.7%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Dramis.

Minmatar Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack425714391
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack428814377
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Siege425024451
MinmatarLegendaryLegendarySupport Service615030281
MinmatarLegendaryLegendarySupport725325353
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support529615276
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack729214373
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support726915791
Dramis
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Control621211573
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Tactics720820841
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Siege423411765
MinmatarExcellentExcellent718810266
MinmatarExcellentExcellent710218867
Lindsay Unobtainable
MinmatarRareRare414014048