Bishop

MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack

Bishop is a Legendary Minmatar commander.

Bishop is the commander of the Valklear Squad, steadfastly defending the Republic's core Free Colony in the Amamake system alongside Commander General Vlad Kintreb. Amarr dispatched an experimental unit of Templar warriors to seize the colony, and the under-equipped Valklear Squad fought hard but was overwhelmed. Bishop was also killed in the process of protecting the severely wounded General Kintreb as they retreated.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense2887.18639.82
Tactics1433.57317.93
Data Rate77077
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

AVanguard
AAssault
BArtillery
BSiege
BCarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Intercept 5%, Assault 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, its attributes get the bonus shown. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Reduces received Kinetic damage by 12.5% to 25%1 in the first 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
112.5%
213.4%
314.3%
415.2%
516.1%
617%
717.9%
818.8%
919.6%
1020.5%
1121.4%
1222.3%
1323.2%
1424.1%
1525%
Damage MitigationPassive

Ship's Data Rate +39.42 to 78.851

Level Values
LevelValue 1
139.42
245.99
352.57
459.14
565.71
672.28
778.85

Talent Bar 2

Invasive Attack
Option AInvasive AttackActive
Chance 45%

Deals Kinetic damage to an enemy wing (DMG Rate: 95% to 190%1, influenced by Offense)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
195%
2101.8%
3108.6%
4115.4%
5122.1%
6128.9%
7135.7%
8142.5%
9149.3%
10156.1%
11162.9%
12169.6%
13176.4%
14183.2%
15190%
ManipulatePassive

25% to 50%1 chance to inflict ECM Jam on the target for 2 turns.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
125%
229%
333%
437%
541%
645%
750%
Full Force Strike
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Full Force StrikeActive
Chance 55% · Preparation 1 turn

Need 1 turn to prepare, then deals Kinetic damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate: 125% to 250%1)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1125%
2133.9%
3142.9%
4151.8%
5160.7%
6169.6%
7178.6%
8187.5%
9196.4%
10205.4%
11214.3%
12223.2%
13232.1%
14241.1%
15250%
StormPassive

50% chance to inflict EM Storm on the target, dealing overtime Energy damage each turn (DMG Rate: 97.5% to 195%1, influenced by Offense) for 1 turn

Level Values
LevelValue 1
197.5%
2113.8%
3130%
4146.2%
5162.5%
6178.8%
7195%

Talent Bar 3

Storm Coverage
Option AStorm CoverageActive
Chance 40% · Preparation 1 turn

Need 1 turn to prepare, then inflicts EM Storm on all enemy wings, dealing overtime Energy damage each turn (DMG Rate: 188% to 376%1, influenced by Offense) for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1188%
2201%
3214%
4228%
5241%
6255%
7268%
8282%
9295%
10308%
11322%
12335%
13349%
14362%
15376%
TeamworkPassive

Initiating chance +10% to 20%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110%
211%
313%
415%
516%
618%
720%
Precision Strike
Option B (unlocks at 15 stars)Precision StrikeActive
Chance 60%

Deals Kinetic damage to the enemy wing which has the lowest Armor (DMG Rate: 105% to 210%1)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1105%
2112.5%
3120%
4127.5%
5135%
6142.5%
7150%
8157.5%
9165%
10172.5%
11180%
12187.5%
13195%
14202.5%
15210%
TeamworkPassive

Initiating chance +5.5% to 11%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
15.5%
26.4%
37.3%
48.2%
59.2%
610.1%
711%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Bishop.

Minmatar Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack425714391
Bishop
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack428814377
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Siege425024451
MinmatarLegendaryLegendarySupport Service615030281
MinmatarLegendaryLegendarySupport725325353
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support529615276
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack729214373
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support726915791
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Control621211573
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Tactics720820841
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Siege423411765
MinmatarExcellentExcellent718810266
MinmatarExcellentExcellent710218867
Lindsay Unobtainable
MinmatarRareRare414014048