Thukker Analyst

MinmatarExcellentExcellent

Thukker Analyst is an Excellent Minmatar commander.

The analysts at Thukker Mix are experts at exploring and serving diverse and differentiated needs. Masterpieces like the Vagabond were born from their unique vision and discernment.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Data Rate66066
Offense1884.69417.81
Tactics1022.53225.97
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, Homebase Structures and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

BVanguard
AAssault
BArtillery
CSiege
ACarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Intercept 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, each ship and commander in the fleet with mastery in it adds 5%, and all of them get that total on their basic attributes, up to 15%. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Allied Combat
Chance 45%

Your Commander and another Commander deal Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing together (DMG Rate: 47.5% to 95%1, influenced by Offense)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
147.5%
250.9%
354.3%
457.7%
561.1%
664.5%
767.9%
871.2%
974.6%
1078%
1181.4%
1284.8%
1388.2%
1491.6%
1595%
Razor's EdgePassive

Damage Rate +22.5% to 45%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
122.5%
226.2%
330%
433.8%
537.5%
641.2%
745%

Talent Bar 2

Command Enhancement
Chance 40%

Increases damage dealt by 2 of your Commanders by 10% to 20%1 for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110%
210.7%
311.4%
412.1%
512.9%
613.6%
714.3%
815%
915.7%
1016.4%
1117.1%
1217.9%
1318.6%
1419.3%
1520%
PotentialPassive

Additionally increases Commander's Data Rate by 10 to 201

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110
211.7
313.3
415
516.7
618.3
720

Talent Bar 3

Control Removal
Chance 26.6% to 40%

Removes Control from 1 Commander
Initiating Chance: 26.6% to 40%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1Chance
126.6%26.6%
227.6%27.6%
328.6%28.6%
429.5%29.5%
530.5%30.5%
631.4%31.4%
732.4%32.4%
833.3%33.3%
934.3%34.3%
1035.2%35.2%
1136.2%36.2%
1237.1%37.1%
1338.1%38.1%
1439%39%
1540%40%
CoordinationPassive

If the Commander is not inflicted with a Control effect, increase its damage by 20% for 2 turns

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Thukker Analyst.

Minmatar Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack425714391
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack428814377
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Siege425024451
MinmatarLegendaryLegendarySupport Service615030281
MinmatarLegendaryLegendarySupport725325353
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support529615276
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack729214373
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support726915791
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Control621211573
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Tactics720820841
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Siege423411765
Thukker Analyst
MinmatarExcellentExcellent718810266
MinmatarExcellentExcellent710218867
Lindsay Unobtainable
MinmatarRareRare414014048