YUN

MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support

YUN is a Legendary Minmatar commander.

As a teen Keitan Yun started to demonstrate his flair for public speaking, strengthened as he tried to master his occasional stutter, and also established a love of history. He had a career as a respected lecturer and Minmatar historian at the Republic University before he was approached by Karin Midular's cabinet to be the Matari representative at the CONCORD Assembly in Yulai. His ardent introductory address saw him dismissed from his first session, with the possibility of subsequent removal from politics.

Soon after his fall from political grace he was met by the mysterious Ameline who escorted him to the Great Wildlands region. Aboard the Ragnarok he met the Elders, who commended him for speaking publicly of the indignation of the Minmatar and the hypocrisy that existed in the governance of the Empires.He soon returned to Yulai asking that CONCORD and the DED not interfere with the justice that the Minmatar sought from the Amarr, backed by the threatening presence of a significant portion of the Minmatar fleet that spearheaded the Elder War.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense2696.71597.79
Tactics1573.91348.59
Data Rate91091
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

BVanguard
AAssault
BArtillery
CSiege
ACarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Encirclement 5%, Assault 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, its attributes get the bonus shown. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Quantum Speech
Chance 40%

Makes a speech that deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 99.7% to 199.3%1, influenced by Offense).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
199.7%
2106.8%
3113.9%
4121%
5128.1%
6135.2%
7142.3%
8149.5%
9156.6%
10163.7%
11170.8%
12177.9%
13185%
14192.2%
15199.3%
Overclocked CommandPassive

50% to 100%1 chance to remove one debuff from all your wings and Commanders.
When this skill deals damage, if the target has "Decoder Error", trigger this skill one additional time. This effect can trigger up to 2 additional times per turn.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
150%
258%
367%
475%
583%
692%
7100%

Talent Bar 2

Conciliation
Option AConciliationPassive

After successfully initiating an Active skill, repairs your wing (Repair Rate: 33.7% to 67.3%1, influenced by Offense).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
133.7%
236.1%
338.5%
440.9%
543.3%
645.7%
748.1%
850.5%
952.9%
1055.3%
1157.7%
1260.1%
1362.5%
1464.9%
1567.3%
Pain SuppressionPassive

Reduces your received Kinetic damage by 0.7% to 1.3%1 for 2 turns, stackable, maximum 5 stacks.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
10.7%
20.8%
30.9%
41%
51.1%
61.2%
71.3%
Master Linguistics
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Master LinguisticsPassive

Increases chance of initiating Active skills by 6.4% to 12.8%1.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
16.4%
26.8%
37.3%
47.7%
58.2%
68.6%
79.1%
89.6%
910%
1010.5%
1110.9%
1211.4%
1311.8%
1412.3%
1512.8%
Victory MobilizationPassive

After successfully initiating an Active skill, increases damage of your wing by 1.7% to 3.4%1 for 2 turns, stackable, maximum 5 stacks.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
11.7%
21.9%
32.2%
42.5%
52.8%
63.1%
73.4%

Talent Bar 3

Spreading Panic
Option ASpreading PanicActive
Chance 30% to 45%

Inflicts Decoder Error on all enemy wings for 2 turns.
Initiating Chance: 30% to 45%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1Chance
130%30%
231%31%
332.1%32.1%
433.2%33.2%
534.3%34.3%
635.3%35.3%
736.4%36.4%
837.5%37.5%
938.6%38.6%
1039.6%39.6%
1140.7%40.7%
1241.8%41.8%
1342.9%42.9%
1443.9%43.9%
1545%45%
Taking AdvantagePassive

Increases damage dealt by Keitan Yun by 7.3% to 14.5%1 for 2 turns.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
17.3%
28.5%
39.7%
410.9%
512.1%
613.3%
714.5%
Smuggle Contraband
Option B (unlocks at 15 stars)Smuggle ContrabandPassive

After initiating Quantum Speech, deals 1 extra instance of Kinetic damage (DMG Rate: 39.8% to 79.6%1, influenced by Offense) for every 1 target that was affected by Decoder Error.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
139.8%
242.6%
345.4%
448.3%
551.1%
654%
756.8%
859.7%
962.5%
1065.3%
1168.2%
1271%
1373.9%
1476.7%
1579.6%
Exploit WeaknessPassive

Damage + 23% to 45%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
123%
226%
330%
434%
537%
641%
745%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item YUN.

Minmatar Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack425714391
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack428814377
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Siege425024451
MinmatarLegendaryLegendarySupport Service615030281
MinmatarLegendaryLegendarySupport725325353
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support529615276
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack729214373
YUN
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support726915791
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Control621211573
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Tactics720820841
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Siege423411765
MinmatarExcellentExcellent718810266
MinmatarExcellentExcellent710218867
Lindsay Unobtainable
MinmatarRareRare414014048