Krugar

MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Tactics

Krugar is an Epic Minmatar commander.

Krugar was a member of the Minmatar Valklear Squad, tasked with locating the whereabouts of the tribal elders during a mission codenamed "Frenzy." Under orders, he ventured to the Hahyil system to carry out this mission. With the assistance of the Jovians, the squad eventually found the bodies of the elders in a mine and engaged in intense combat with ambushing Amarr forces. Krugar's fate remains unknown.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense2085.18461.82
Tactics2085.18461.82
Data Rate41041
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

BVanguard
AAssault
BArtillery
CSiege
ACarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Intercept 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, its attributes get the bonus shown. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

When your wing receives damage, 33% chance to inflict Burn on a single enemy wing to deal overtime Energy damage each turn (DMG Rate: 6.1% to 12.2%1) for 2 turns, stackable, maximum 5 stacks.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
16.1%
26.5%
36.9%
47.4%
57.8%
68.2%
78.7%
89.1%
99.6%
1010%
1110.4%
1210.9%
1311.3%
1411.8%
1512.2%
Thermal WavePassive

Increases received Burn damage of all enemy wings by 6.4% to 12.7%1.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
16.4%
27.4%
38.5%
49.5%
510.6%
611.6%
712.7%

Talent Bar 2

Dark Energy Release
Chance 50% · Preparation 1 turn

Need 1 turn to prepare, then deal damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate:185% to 370%1).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1185%
2198%
3211%
4224%
5238%
6251%
7264%
8277%
9291%
10304%
11317%
12331%
13344%
14357%
15370%
Plasma BarragePassive

80% chance to inflict Burn on the target, dealing overtime Kinetic damage (DMG Rate:35% to 70%1) each turn for 1 turn.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
135%
240%
346%
452%
558%
664%
770%

Talent Bar 3

Ion Storm
Option AIon StormActive
Chance 45%

Deals Energy damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate:118.4% to 236.8%1).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1118.4%
2126.8%
3135.3%
4143.7%
5152.2%
6160.7%
7169.1%
8177.6%
9186%
10194.5%
11203%
12211.4%
13219.9%
14228.3%
15236.8%
Cyber AttackPassive

When Ion Storm deals damage, 26.5% to 53%1 chance to inflict Decoder Error on an enemy Commander for 1 turn.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
126.5%
230.9%
335.3%
439.7%
544.1%
648.5%
753%
Intimidating Salvo
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Intimidating SalvoActive
Chance 45%

Deals Energy damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate:79.3% to 158.6%1).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
179.3%
284.9%
390.6%
496.3%
5101.9%
6107.6%
7113.3%
8118.9%
9124.6%
10130.3%
11136%
12141.6%
13147.3%
14153%
15158.6%
Electrical DischargePassive

When Intimidating Salvo deals damage, additionally reduces Kinetic damage dealt by the target by 19.3% to 38.6%1 for 2 turns.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
119.3%
222.5%
325.7%
428.9%
532.1%
635.3%
738.6%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Krugar.

Minmatar Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack425714391
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack428814377
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Siege425024451
MinmatarLegendaryLegendarySupport Service615030281
MinmatarLegendaryLegendarySupport725325353
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support529615276
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack729214373
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support726915791
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Control621211573
Krugar
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Tactics720820841
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Siege423411765
MinmatarExcellentExcellent718810266
MinmatarExcellentExcellent710218867
Lindsay Unobtainable
MinmatarRareRare414014048