Flaherty

GallenteLegendaryLegendarySupport Siege

Flaherty is a Legendary Gallente commander.

Flaherty is a hacking expert of the Black Eagles squad of Gallente Federation. With the cutting-edge computing implants plugged in, he is able to easily hack into any 3rd generation AI system. After Amarr Empire captured the central colony in Amamake system, Flaherty followed Garrett Lyons into the colony to investigate the existence of the rumored cutting-edge clone technology. Unfortunately, he encountered THANATOS, a Concord covert ops that also came to pursuit the mysterious technology. While trying to hack into the security network of THANATOS ships, Flaherty was shocked by an electromagnetic pulse and died on the spot.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense1824.53403.97
Tactics1804.48399.52
Data Rate98098
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

BVanguard
BAssault
AArtillery
ASiege
CCarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Encirclement 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, its attributes get the bonus shown. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Virus Decryption
Chance 35%

Remove Control from your main wing and repair them (Repair Rate: 80% to 160%1, influenced by Tactics)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
180%
286%
392%
498%
5104%
6110%
7116%
8122%
9128%
10134%
11140%
12146%
13152%
14158%
15160%
VigorPassive

Repair amount + 12.5% to 25%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
112.5%
214.6%
316.7%
418.8%
520.8%
622.9%
725%

Talent Bar 2

Control Removal
Option AControl RemovalActive
Chance 26.6% to 40%

Removes Control from 1 Commander
Initiating Chance: 26.6% to 40%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1Chance
126.6%26.6%
227.6%27.6%
328.6%28.6%
429.5%29.5%
530.5%30.5%
631.4%31.4%
732.4%32.4%
833.3%33.3%
934.3%34.3%
1035.2%35.2%
1136.2%36.2%
1237.1%37.1%
1338.1%38.1%
1439%39%
1540%40%
CoordinationPassive

If the Commander is not inflicted with a Control effect, increase its damage by 20% for 2 turns

Structural Maintenance
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Structural MaintenanceActive
Chance 40%

Your wing gains Reactive Repair. Upon receiving damage, you have 100% chance to receive repairing (Repair Rate: 14.1% to 28.1%1, influenced by Tactics)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
114.1%
215.1%
316.1%
417.1%
518.1%
619.1%
720.1%
821.1%
922.1%
1023.1%
1124.1%
1225.1%
1326.1%
1427.1%
1528.1%
FearlessPassive

Additionally reduces received Kinetic damage by 4.9% to 9.7%1 for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
14.9%
25.7%
36.5%
47.3%
58.1%
68.9%
79.7%

Talent Bar 3

Dynamic Destruction
Option ADynamic DestructionActive
Chance 45%

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 122.5% to 245%1, influenced by Data Rate)), 30% chance to inflict Reactor Failure on the target for 1 turn

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1122.5%
2131.2%
3140%
4148.8%
5157.5%
6166.2%
7175%
8183.8%
9192.5%
10201.3%
11210%
12218.8%
13227.5%
14236.2%
15245%
Razor's EdgePassive

Damage Rate +10% to 20%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110%
211.7%
313.3%
415%
516.7%
618.3%
720%
Hacker Attack
Option B (unlocks at 15 stars)Hacker AttackCommand

Reduce triggering chance of Active modules and Talents of enemy ships and Commanders by 5% to 10%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
15%
25.4%
35.7%
46.1%
56.4%
66.8%
77.1%
87.5%
97.9%
108.2%
118.6%
128.9%
139.3%
149.6%
1510%
RestraintPassive

Additionally reduce triggering chance by 2.5% to 5%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
12.5%
22.9%
33.3%
43.8%
54.2%
64.6%
75%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Flaherty.

Gallente Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryDrone621821893
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryAttack Tactics626626654
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryAttack625714588
Flaherty
GallenteLegendaryLegendarySupport Siege418218098
GallenteLegendaryLegendarySupport Defense715426992
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryDefense Support Service728414479
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryAttack Service414728678
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryAttack426014287
GallenteEpicEpicAttack Service Siege421020541
GallenteEpicEpicTactics Service612023463
GallenteEpicEpicSupport Control520911972
GallenteExcellentExcellent716315853
GallenteExcellentExcellent720610557