Cerb

GallenteLegendaryLegendaryAttack

Cerb is a Legendary Gallente commander.

Before the first year of YC calender, the CONCORD Assembly set high annual fee for ship licences, hindering the development of cosmic trade. Astrologer Cerb Rausolle's Faction and a gathering of biologists and socialists, who call themselves the 25ers lobbied governments and organized peaceful demonstrations to try to change this, acheiving little effect due to the inaction of CONCORD Assembly. During the CONCORD's celebration of the year YC1, Cerb remotely piloted an unmanned transport ship loaded with explosives outside the CONCORD's space station and detonated the explosives in front of the EVE world bigs. The blast did not harm the guests, but the attack forced the CONCORD to abolish the ship licence program two months later.

He was then listed as a criminal for terrorist attacks and can no longer fight for the people's interests, but more people see him as a hero, with his name and that of the 25ers never forgotten.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense2576.4570.6
Tactics1453.61321.89
Data Rate88088
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

A+Vanguard
AAssault
BArtillery
BSiege
A+Carrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Encirclement 5%, Intercept 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, its attributes get the bonus shown. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Self-destruction
Chance 50% · Cooldown 2 turns

Controls a self-destruct drone to explode, dealing massive Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 110% to 220%1, influenced by Offense). It enters cooldown for 1 turn after initiating

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1110%
2117.9%
3125.7%
4133.6%
5141.4%
6149.3%
7157.1%
8165%
9172.9%
10180.7%
11188.6%
12196.4%
13204.3%
14212.1%
15220%
BurnPassive

Inflicts Burn on enemy wings (DMG Rate: 20% to 40%1, influenced by Offense) for 2 turns, stackable

Level Values
LevelValue 1
120%
223.3%
326.7%
430%
533.3%
636.7%
740%

Talent Bar 2

Combustion Strike
Option ACombustion StrikeActive
Chance 40%

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 107.5% to 215%1, influenced by Data Rate)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1107.5%
2115.2%
3122.9%
4130.5%
5138.2%
6145.9%
7153.6%
8161.2%
9168.9%
10176.6%
11184.3%
12192%
13199.6%
14207.3%
15215%
BlastPassive

If the target is affected by Burn, deal additional Kinetic damage (DMG Rate: 102.5% to 205%1, influenced by Data Rate)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1102.5%
2119.6%
3136.7%
4153.8%
5170.8%
6187.9%
7205%
Explosive Offense
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Explosive OffenseActive
Chance 40%

Deals Kinetic damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate: 107.5% to 215%1, influenced by Offense)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1107.5%
2115.2%
3122.9%
4130.5%
5138.2%
6145.9%
7153.6%
8161.2%
9168.9%
10176.6%
11184.3%
12192%
13199.6%
14207.3%
15215%
Force of ReckoningPassive

50% to 100%1 chance to inflict Burn on the target (DMG Rate: 50%, influenced by Offense) for 2 turns, stackable

Level Values
LevelValue 1
150%
258.3%
366.7%
475%
583.3%
691.7%
7100%

Talent Bar 3

Enhanced Energy
Option AEnhanced EnergyCommand

Enemy takes 25% to 50%1 increased damage from all Burn effects

Level Values
LevelValue 1
125%
226.8%
328.6%
430.4%
532.1%
633.9%
735.7%
837.5%
939.3%
1041.1%
1142.9%
1244.6%
1346.4%
1448.2%
1550%
OppressionPassive

If the enemy is affected by Burn, reduce its damage by 5% to 10%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
15%
25.8%
36.7%
47.5%
58.3%
69.2%
710%
Energy Infusion
Option B (unlocks at 15 stars)Energy InfusionPassive

Increases initiating chance of active talents by 5% to 10%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
15%
25.4%
35.7%
46.1%
56.4%
66.8%
77.1%
87.5%
97.9%
108.2%
118.6%
128.9%
139.3%
149.6%
1510%
AmplificationPassive

Additionally, increase triggering chance of ship's Active modules by 2.5% to 5%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
12.5%
22.9%
33.3%
43.8%
54.2%
64.6%
75%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Cerb.

Gallente Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryDrone621821893
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryAttack Tactics626626654
Cerb
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryAttack625714588
GallenteLegendaryLegendarySupport Siege418218098
GallenteLegendaryLegendarySupport Defense715426992
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryDefense Support Service728414479
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryAttack Service414728678
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryAttack426014287
GallenteEpicEpicAttack Service Siege421020541
GallenteEpicEpicTactics Service612023463
GallenteEpicEpicSupport Control520911972
GallenteExcellentExcellent716315853
GallenteExcellentExcellent720610557