Baer

GallentePurple qualityPurpleTactics Service

Baer is a Purple quality Gallente commander.

Colonel in the Federal Intelligence Agency and Viola Antionnes's supervisor, Baer holds Viola's political insight and work abilities in high regard but is deeply concerned about her unstable mental state and extreme behavior. When Viola was falsely accused by Amarr of murdering several priests, Baer's vigorous defense of her during the inquiry cast a significant shadow over his own political future. Ultimately, the Federation President and the Jovians cleared both of them of the charges, and Baer went on to become a witness to the Battle of Vak'Atioth.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises combat power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense1203267
Defense992.4694220
Tactics2345.83519.67
Perception360.89880
Production270.673560
Social180.44940
Bandwidth63063
Command Capability1001005,000
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points.

Fleet Mastery

Fleet TypeRating
ArtilleryB
AssaultA
CarrierA
SiegeA
VanguardS

Formation Mastery

FormationMastery Bonus
Phalanx5%

Skills

Each talent tree holds a main skill (ranks 1 to 15) and a sub skill (ranks 1 to 7).

High-Energy Radiation Pulse
Passive · Ranks 1 to 15

When your wing receives damage, 33% chance to inflict Radiation on a single enemy wing to deal overtime Energy damage each turn (DMG Rate: 5.6% to 11.1%1) for 2 turns, stackable, maximum 5 stacks.

Rank Values
RankValue 1
15.6%
25.9%
36.3%
46.7%
57.1%
67.5%
77.9%
88.3%
98.7%
109.1%
119.5%
129.9%
1310.3%
1410.7%
1511.1%
Pulse Amplifier Passive · Ranks 1 to 7

Increases received Radiation damage of all enemy wings by 6.4% to 12.7%1.

Rank Values
RankValue 1
16.4%
27.4%
38.5%
49.5%
510.6%
611.6%
712.7%
Rapid Pulse
Talent Tree 2Rapid Pulse
Passive · Ranks 1 to 15

Inflicts Radiation on a single enemy wing to deal overtime Energy damage each turn (DMG Rate: 54% to 107%1) in the first 3 turns of the battle.

Rank Values
RankValue 1
154%
257%
361%
465%
569%
673%
776%
880%
984%
1088%
1192%
1295%
1399%
14103%
15107%
Charging Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

Increace Energy of the wing by 5.1% to 10.1%1.

Rank Values
RankValue 1
15.1%
25.9%
36.7%
47.6%
58.4%
69.3%
710.1%
Network Paralysis
Talent Tree 3Network Paralysis
Passive · Ranks 1 to 15

Drains 2% to 4%1 Firepower from an enemy wing throughout the battle.

Rank Values
RankValue 1
12%
22.1%
32.2%
42.4%
52.5%
62.7%
72.8%
83%
93.1%
103.2%
113.4%
123.5%
133.7%
143.8%
154%
Overclocked Plunder Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

When Network Paralysis is initiated, additionally drains 2% to 4%1 Energy from the target throughout the battle.

Rank Values
RankValue 1
12%
22.3%
32.6%
43%
53.3%
63.6%
74%
Battlefield Sweep
Talent Tree 5Battlefield Sweep
Ability · Chance 40% · Ranks 1 to 15

Deals Kinetic damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate:98.2% to 196.4%1).

Rank Values
RankValue 1
198.2%
2105.2%
3112.2%
4119.2%
5126.2%
6133.3%
7140.3%
8147.3%
9154.3%
10161.3%
11168.4%
12175.4%
13182.4%
14189.4%
15196.4%
Salvage Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

Repair all your wings after Battlefield Sweep deals damage (Repair Rate:44.6% to 89.2%1).

Rank Values
RankValue 1
144.6%
252%
359.4%
466.9%
574.3%
681.8%
789.2%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Baer.

Gallente Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsDefense
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeDrone621821822
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeAttack Tactics626626660
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeAttack625714584
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeSupport Siege418218035
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeSupport Defense715426948
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeDefense Support Service728414424
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeAttack Service414728635
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeAttack426014240
GallentePurple qualityPurpleAttack Service Siege421020535
Baer
GallentePurple qualityPurpleTactics Service612023499
GallentePurple qualityPurpleSupport Control520911954
GallenteBlue qualityBlue716315848
GallenteBlue qualityBlue720610548