Anvent

GallentePurple qualityPurpleAttack Service Siege

Anvent is a Purple quality Gallente commander.

Anvent Eturrer was a Gallente former Grand Admiral of the Federation Navy. Some time prior to the rise of Tibus Heth, Eturrer began selling information to the Broker. One piece of this information caused the Tripwire system to fail, allowing the Caldari to strike the Gallente Federation unawares and eventually to occupy Caldari Prime. It was only later that president Foiritan discovered Eturrer had actually been traitorous.

Following his dismissal, Eturrer went into hiding in the Amarr Empire, where he was given sanctuary by Uriam Kador. Eventually empress Jamyl I allowed Federation warships to enter Empire space in order to retrieve him. Upon execution, Eturrer "The Great Traitor" was injected with a chemical agent that immolated when exposed to sound of a specific frequency. When prompted, the crowd unleashed screams and yells that were converted into the proper frequency, causing Eturrer's body to be gruesomely destroyed.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises combat power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense2105.24466.76
Defense350.857177
Tactics2055.12455.88
Perception330.816373
Production350.857177
Social421.040893
Bandwidth41041
Command Capability1001005,000
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points.

Fleet Mastery

Fleet TypeRating
ArtilleryA
AssaultB
CarrierC
SiegeA
VanguardB

Formation Mastery

FormationMastery Bonus
Encirclement5%

Skills

Each talent tree holds a main skill (ranks 1 to 15) and a sub skill (ranks 1 to 7).

Strong Will
Talent Tree 1Strong Will
Ability · Chance 26.6% to 40% · Ranks 1 to 15

You gain Disruptive Signal Resistance for 2 turns
Initiating Chance: 26.6% to 40%1

Rank Values
RankValue 1Chance
126.6%26.6%
227.6%27.6%
328.6%28.6%
429.5%29.5%
530.5%30.5%
631.4%31.4%
732.4%32.4%
833.3%33.3%
934.3%34.3%
1035.2%35.2%
1136.2%36.2%
1237.1%37.1%
1338.1%38.1%
1439%39%
1540%40%
Durability Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

Get 22.5% to 45%1 effect of HP Nosferatu

Rank Values
RankValue 1
122.5%
226.2%
330%
433.8%
537.5%
641.2%
745%
Ranged Strike
Talent Tree 2Ranged Strike
Ability · Chance 35% · Ranks 1 to 15

Deals Kinetic damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate: 112% to 224%1)

Rank Values
RankValue 1
1112%
2120%
3128%
4136%
5144%
6152%
7160%
8168%
9176%
10184%
11192%
12200%
13208%
14216%
15224%
Repayment Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

50% to 100%1 chance to repair your wings (Repair Rate: 54.1% to 108.2%2, influenced by Data Rate)

Rank Values
RankValue 1Value 2
150%54.1%
258.3%63.1%
366.6%72.1%
475%81.1%
583.3%90.2%
691.6%99.2%
7100%108.2%
Expansive Strike
Talent Tree 3Expansive Strike
Ability · Chance 50% · Preparation 1 turn · Ranks 1 to 15

Needs 1 turn to prepare, then deals Kinetic damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate: 229% to 458%1)

Rank Values
RankValue 1
1229%
2245%
3261%
4278%
5294%
6310%
7327%
8343%
9360%
10376%
11392%
12409%
13425%
14441%
15458%
Oppression Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

50% to 100%1 chance to inflict target with Repair Disabled for 1 turn

Rank Values
RankValue 1
150%
258.3%
366.7%
475%
583.3%
691.7%
7100%
Full Force Strike
Talent Tree 5Full Force Strike
Ability · Chance 40% · Preparation 1 turn · Ranks 1 to 15

Needs 1 turn to prepare, then deals Kinetic damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate: 125% to 250%1)

Rank Values
RankValue 1
1125%
2133.9%
3142.9%
4151.8%
5160.7%
6169.6%
7178.6%
8187.5%
9196.4%
10205.4%
11214.3%
12223.2%
13232.1%
14241.1%
15250%
Storm Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

50% chance to inflict EM Storm on the target, dealing overtime Energy damage each turn (DMG Rate: 97.5% to 195%1, influenced by Offense) for 1 turn

Rank Values
RankValue 1
197.5%
2113.8%
3130%
4146.2%
5162.5%
6178.8%
7195%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Anvent.

Gallente Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsDefense
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeDrone621821822
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeAttack Tactics626626660
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeAttack625714584
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeSupport Siege418218035
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeSupport Defense715426948
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeDefense Support Service728414424
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeAttack Service414728635
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeAttack426014240
Anvent
GallentePurple qualityPurpleAttack Service Siege421020535
GallentePurple qualityPurpleTactics Service612023499
GallentePurple qualityPurpleSupport Control520911954
GallenteBlue qualityBlue716315848
GallenteBlue qualityBlue720610548