Blaque

GallenteOrange qualityOrangeAttack Tactics

Blaque is an Orange quality Gallente commander.

One of the most wily and ruthless men in the federation, Mentas Blaque has been active in the halls of power for decades. He burst onto the national stage in his late thirties, being elected to the Senate from his home district in Solitude. As part of the Sociocrat Party, he espoused an isolationist policy that put him at odds with the popular sentiment of the day. He managed to achieve the office of head senator, where he would find himself frequently clashing with President Souro Foiritan.

After an unsuccessful bid at the presidency, Blaque remained a political thorn in Foiritan’s side. He pushed for the federation to be aggressive with its enemies, ruthless with traitors, and suspicious of foreigners. Foiritan tapped his old rival to head up the Federal Intelligence Office. Blaque immediately formed the Special Department of Internal Investigations and Federal Security, known more popularly as the Black Eagles, and had them entrusted with wide-ranging powers to root out traitors and conspirators against the federation.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises combat power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense2666.63590.87
Defense601.4898133
Tactics2666.63590.87
Perception481.1837106
Production501.2449111
Social501.2449111
Bandwidth54054
Command Capability1001005,000
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points.

Fleet Mastery

Fleet TypeRating
ArtilleryA
AssaultS
CarrierA
SiegeB
VanguardC

Formation Mastery

FormationMastery Bonus
Encirclement5%
Intercept5%

Skills

Each talent tree holds a main skill (ranks 1 to 15) and a sub skill (ranks 1 to 7).

Enemy Identification
Ability · Chance 50% · Ranks 1 to 15

Inflicts Mark on the enemy and increases its received Kinetic damage by 7.5% to 15%1 if there are Gallente Commanders in enemy fleet, otherwise inflicts Decoder Error on all enemy Commanders for 2 turns.

Rank Values
RankValue 1
17.5%
28%
38.6%
49.1%
59.6%
610.2%
710.7%
811.3%
911.8%
1012.3%
1112.9%
1213.4%
1313.9%
1414.5%
1515%
Enhanced Signal Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

Initiating chance + 12.5% to 25%1.

Rank Values
RankValue 1
112.5%
214.6%
316.7%
418.8%
520.8%
622.9%
725%
Structural Disintegration
Ability · Chance 55% · Ranks 1 to 15

Deal Energy damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate :42.5% to 85%1, influenced by Tactics).

Rank Values
RankValue 1
142.5%
245.5%
348.6%
451.6%
554.6%
657.7%
760.7%
863.8%
966.8%
1069.8%
1172.9%
1275.9%
1378.9%
1482%
1585%
Maim Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

50% to 100%1 chance to inflict Repair Disabled on enemy wings for 1 turn.

Rank Values
RankValue 1
150%
258.3%
366.7%
475%
583.3%
691.7%
7100%
Conspiracy Unraveled
Ability · Chance 35% · Ranks 1 to 15

Removes all buffs from all enemy Commanders and inflicts Conspiracy Unraveled (12.5% to 25%1 chance to inflict Short Circuit on enemy wings before they deal damage for 1 turn) on them.

Rank Values
RankValue 1
112.5%
213.4%
314.3%
415.2%
516.1%
617%
717.9%
818.8%
919.6%
1020.5%
1121.4%
1222.3%
1323.2%
1424.1%
1525%
Frustration Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate :60% to 120%1, influenced by Tactics).

Rank Values
RankValue 1
160%
270%
380%
490%
5100%
6110%
7120%
Dust Trap
Talent Tree 4Dust Trap
Ability · Chance 55% · Ranks 1 to 15

Inflicts Dust Trap to all your wings for 2 turns. When your wings receive damage, you have 25% to 50%1 chance to inflict Particle Dust on a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 120%, influenced by Tactics) for 1 turn, stackable.

Rank Values
RankValue 1
125%
226.7%
328.5%
430.3%
532.1%
633.9%
735.7%
837.5%
939.2%
1041%
1142.8%
1244.6%
1346.4%
1448.2%
1550%
High Frequency Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

DMG Rate + 32.5% to 65%1

Rank Values
RankValue 1
132.5%
237.9%
343.3%
448.8%
554.2%
659.6%
765%
Incitement
Talent Tree 5Incitement
Ability · Chance 40% · Ranks 1 to 15

The enemy Commander with the highest Offense deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate :92.5% to 185%1, influenced by Offense of the enemy Commander). Chance to initiate the skill is influenced by your Tactics.

Rank Values
RankValue 1
192.5%
299.1%
3105.7%
4112.3%
5118.9%
6125.5%
7132.1%
8138.8%
9145.4%
10152%
11158.6%
12165.2%
13171.8%
14178.4%
15185%
Divide and Conquer Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

The enemy Commander with the highest Tactics deals Energy damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate :60% to 120%1, influenced by Tactics of the enemy Commander).

Rank Values
RankValue 1
160%
270%
380%
490%
5100%
6110%
7120%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Blaque.

Gallente Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsDefense
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeDrone621821822
Blaque
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeAttack Tactics626626660
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeAttack625714584
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeSupport Siege418218035
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeSupport Defense715426948
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeDefense Support Service728414424
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeAttack Service414728635
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeAttack426014240
GallentePurple qualityPurpleAttack Service Siege421020535
GallentePurple qualityPurpleTactics Service612023499
GallentePurple qualityPurpleSupport Control520911954
GallenteBlue qualityBlue716315848
GallenteBlue qualityBlue720610548