Paladin Crusader

AmarrExcellentExcellent

Paladin Crusader is an Excellent Amarr commander.

Paladin Crusader is the starting rank of the 24th Imperial Crusade, where young people begin their fight for the Amarr Empire.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense1844.59408.91
Tactics1844.59408.91
Data Rate38038
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

BVanguard
AAssault
BArtillery
CSiege
ACarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Encirclement 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, its attributes get the bonus shown. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Battlefield Sweep
Chance 40%

Deals Kinetic damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate:98.2% to 196.4%1).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
198.2%
2105.2%
3112.2%
4119.2%
5126.2%
6133.3%
7140.3%
8147.3%
9154.3%
10161.3%
11168.4%
12175.4%
13182.4%
14189.4%
15196.4%
SalvagePassive

Repair all your wings after Battlefield Sweep deals damage (Repair Rate:44.6% to 89.2%1).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
144.6%
252%
359.4%
466.9%
574.3%
681.8%
789.2%

Talent Bar 2

Force Field Shot
Chance 40% · Preparation 1 turn

Needs 1 turn to prepare, then deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 328% to 655%1)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1328%
2351%
3374%
4398%
5421%
6444%
7468%
8491%
9514%
10538%
11561%
12584%
13608%
14631%
15655%
DefenderPassive

50% to 100%1 chance to grant your wings with 2 stacks of Force Shield for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
150%
258%
366%
475%
583%
691%
7100%

Talent Bar 3

Reduce your Offense by 20% and repair your main wing each turn (Repair Rate: 55% to 110%1)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
155%
258.9%
362.8%
466.8%
570.7%
674.7%
778.6%
882.5%
986.4%
1090.3%
1194.3%
1298.2%
13102.2%
14106.1%
15110%
VigorPassive

Repair amount + 10% to 20%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110%
211.7%
313.3%
415%
516.7%
618.3%
720%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Paladin Crusader.

Amarr Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Service422722783
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Control525325353
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryTactics Leader715836491
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control726426455
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support425914093
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryService Support Siege414128272
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Drone725624953
AmarrEpicEpicAttack420712669
AmarrEpicEpicTactics Control311723663
AmarrEpicEpicAttack421411673
AmarrExcellentExcellent710820656
Paladin Crusader
AmarrExcellentExcellent718418438
AmarrRareRare79318249