Karsoth

AmarrOrange qualityOrangeAttack Control

Karsoth is an Orange quality Amarr commander.

Dochuta Karsoth was the former Court Chamberlain during the reign of Emperors Heideran VII and Doriam II. He continued to serve as Court Chamberlain following the death of Doriam II and served as the interim ruler of the Empire during the years until Jamyl I ascended to the throne.He was described as being an atheist at heart, cultivating a dark network of spies and informants, and reportedly cavorting with the Blood Raiders. Following the invasion of Amarr space by the Elder Fleet, Karsoth fled to the Blood Raiders and was stamped as one of the greatest traitors in the history of the Amarr Empire.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises combat power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense2646.59586.91
Defense481.1837106
Tactics2646.59586.91
Perception380.938884
Production40189
Social40189
Bandwidth55055
Command Capability1001005,000
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points.

Fleet Mastery

Fleet TypeRating
ArtilleryB
AssaultA
CarrierA
SiegeC
VanguardB

Formation Mastery

FormationMastery Bonus
Phalanx5%
Assault5%

Skills

Each talent tree holds a main skill (ranks 1 to 15) and a sub skill (ranks 1 to 7).

Attribute Plunder
Talent Tree 1Attribute Plunder
Leadership · Ranks 1 to 15

Drains 100.8 to 201.61 Tactics from an enemy Commander (influenced by Offense), reduces 100.8 to 201.62 drained Tactics each turn.

Rank Values
RankValue 1Value 2
1100.8100.8
2108108
3115.2115.2
4122.4122.4
5129.6129.6
6136.8136.8
7144144
8151.2151.2
9158.4158.4
10165.6165.6
11172.8172.8
12180180
13187.2187.2
14194.4194.4
15201.6201.6
Choke Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

Additionally drains 13 to 25.91 Data Rate (influenced by Tactics), reduce drained Data Rate by 13 to 25.92 each turn.

Rank Values
RankValue 1Value 2
11313
215.115.1
317.317.3
419.419.4
521.621.6
623.723.7
725.925.9
Mental Shock
Talent Tree 2Mental Shock
Ability · Chance 33.3% to 50% · Ranks 1 to 15

Select an enemy Commander, if you have higher Tactics, inflict Neural Shutdown on the Commander for 2 turns.
Initiating Chance: 33.3% to 50%1

Rank Values
RankValue 1Chance
133.3%33.3%
234.5%34.5%
335.7%35.7%
436.9%36.9%
538.1%38.1%
639.3%39.3%
740.5%40.5%
841.6%41.6%
942.8%42.8%
1044%44%
1145.2%45.2%
1246.4%46.4%
1347.6%47.6%
1448.8%48.8%
1550%50%
Madness Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

If you have higher Data Rate than the enemy, increase your damage by 23% to 45%1 for 2 turns.

Rank Values
RankValue 1
123%
226%
330%
434%
537%
641%
745%
Chain Blast
Talent Tree 3Chain Blast
Ability · Chance 45% · Ranks 1 to 15

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 93% to 185%1, influenced by Tactics).

Rank Values
RankValue 1
193%
299%
3106%
4112%
5119%
6126%
7132%
8139%
9145%
10152%
11159%
12165%
13172%
14178%
15185%
Mutilate Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

Each debuff on Mutilate's target will additionally increase Damage Rate by 13.1% to 26.1%1.

Rank Values
RankValue 1
113.1%
215.2%
317.4%
419.6%
521.8%
624%
726.1%
Reverse Intrusion
Talent Tree 4Reverse Intrusion
Leadership · Ranks 1 to 15

When your ship receives damage from the enemy, there is 12.5% to 25%1 chance (influenced by Tactics) to inflict ECM Jam or Neural Shutdown on the attacker for 1 turn.

Rank Values
RankValue 1
112.5%
213.3%
314.2%
415.1%
516%
616.9%
717.8%
818.7%
919.6%
1020.5%
1121.4%
1222.3%
1323.2%
1424.1%
1525%
Interception Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

Additionally 13% to 25%1 chance to inflict Repair Disabled on the enemy

Rank Values
RankValue 1
113%
215%
317%
419%
521%
623%
725%
Furious Storm
Talent Tree 5Furious Storm
Ability · Chance 50% · Ranks 1 to 15

Deals Kinetic damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate: 26.1% to 52.1%1, influenced by Tactics).

Rank Values
RankValue 1
126.1%
227.9%
329.8%
431.6%
533.5%
635.4%
737.2%
839.1%
940.9%
1042.8%
1144.7%
1246.5%
1348.4%
1450.2%
1552.1%
Burst Initial · Ranks 1 to 7

10% to 20%1 chance to initiate twice (2.8% extra chance for every 30 Tactics), repeatable, 3 times at maximum.

Rank Values
RankValue 1
110%
211.6%
313.3%
415%
516.6%
618.3%
720%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Karsoth.

Amarr Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsDefense
AmarrOrange qualityOrangeSupport Service422722774
AmarrOrange qualityOrangeSupport Control525325320
AmarrOrange qualityOrangeTactics Leader715836460
Karsoth
AmarrOrange qualityOrangeAttack Control726426448
AmarrOrange qualityOrangeAttack Support425914035
AmarrOrange qualityOrangeService Support Siege414128235
AmarrOrange qualityOrangeSupport Drone725624948
AmarrPurple qualityPurpleAttack420712635
AmarrPurple qualityPurpleTactics Control311723618
AmarrPurple qualityPurpleAttack421411645
AmarrBlue qualityBlue710820648
AmarrBlue qualityBlue718418448
AmarrGreen qualityGreen79318248