Council Priest

AmarrExcellentExcellent

Council Priest is an Excellent Amarr commander.

The Theology Council enjoys supreme status within the empire. Its awe-inspiring priests bring justice and order among the faithful.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense1082.69239.81
Tactics2065.14457.86
Data Rate56056
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

BVanguard
AAssault
BArtillery
CSiege
ACarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Phalanx 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, its attributes get the bonus shown. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Nuclear Strike
Chance 40% · Preparation 1 turn

Needs 1 turn to prepare, then deals Kinetic damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate:241.4% to 482.8%1).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1241.4%
2258.6%
3275.8%
4293.1%
5310.3%
6327.6%
7344.8%
8362.1%
9379.3%
10396.6%
11413.8%
12431.1%
13448.3%
14465.6%
15482.8%
RadiationPassive

80% chance to inflict Radiation on the target, dealing overtime Energy damage (DMG Rate:45% to 89%1) each turn for 1 turn.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
145%
252%
359%
467%
574%
682%
789%

Talent Bar 2

Intimidating Salvo
Chance 45%

Deals Energy damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate:79.3% to 158.6%1).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
179.3%
284.9%
390.6%
496.3%
5101.9%
6107.6%
7113.3%
8118.9%
9124.6%
10130.3%
11136%
12141.6%
13147.3%
14153%
15158.6%
Electrical DischargePassive

When Intimidating Salvo deals damage, additionally reduces Kinetic damage dealt by the target by 19.3% to 38.6%1 for 2 turns.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
119.3%
222.5%
325.7%
428.9%
532.1%
635.3%
738.6%

Talent Bar 3

At the 2nd turn, grants your 1st wing immunity to Burn and inflict Radiation on enemy wings (DMG Rate: 102.5% to 205%1, influenced by Tactics) for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1102.5%
2109.8%
3117.1%
4124.5%
5131.8%
6139.1%
7146.4%
8153.8%
9161.1%
10168.4%
11175.7%
12183%
13190.4%
14197.7%
15205%
ConcentrationPassive

Damage Rate of Radiation +10% to 20%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110%
211.7%
313.3%
415%
516.7%
618.3%
720%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Council Priest.

Amarr Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Service422722783
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Control525325353
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryTactics Leader715836491
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control726426455
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support425914093
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryService Support Siege414128272
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Drone725624953
AmarrEpicEpicAttack420712669
AmarrEpicEpicTactics Control311723663
AmarrEpicEpicAttack421411673
Council Priest
AmarrExcellentExcellent710820656
AmarrExcellentExcellent718418438
AmarrRareRare79318249